Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
from £65.35to £88.959 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Hammer tacker for fast fastening of insulation, insulating, and protective films
• Uses wide staples type 140, 6-12 mm
• Suitable for roofing felt, shingles, plastic films, and vapor barriers
• Loading capacity: 175 staples
• Reduced effort thanks to rebound technology
• Large impact plate to protect work materials
• Dimensions: 33.4x5.7x3.4 cm, Weight: 1,018 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid PRO R311 Hammer Tacker 5000005
Rapid PRO R311 Hammer Tacker 5000005, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
Rapid Uk Rapid R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker - Uses No.140 Staples 6-12mm 5000005
Rapid R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker - Uses No.140 Staples 6-12mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£66.63
Shipping: Free
Rapid R311 Hammer Tacker for Roofing/Membranes/Carpeting, Strong All-Steel Construction, Hammer Stapler, Uses Flatwire Staples No. 140, 6-12mm, Blister Pack (5000005), Metal B0081S1JUS
Quick Staple Fastening: make fast work of a range of professional stapling tasks, including fastening materials to wood, such as roofing felt, shingles, insulation, damp proof coursing, construction foil Reduced Arm Strain: enjoy stapling with less effort due to Rapid's bounce-back technology – the hammer bounces back thanks to the recoil, significantly reducing strain for the user; reversible staple driver for long working life Comfortable & Durable: non-slip 4-way grip for simple operation; all-steel, heavy-duty construction with a large buffer plate to protect working materials and no loose parts for reliability and durability Staple Compatibility: uses Rapid flat wire No. 140 staples, 6-12mm leg length and with a wider back, ideal for extra-secure stapling; simple bottom-loading and a high loading capacity of 175 staples Rapid Tools Are Built to Last: this hammer tacker features a 2-year guarantee and, like all our tools, it is made in Sweden to the highest possible standards. Staples not included, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£71.36
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker RPDR311
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker The Rapid R311 is a professional, heavy-duty hammer tacker whichis ideal for roofing felt, insulation,
prodImage
£82.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker 5000005
Rapid R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£74.75
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker RPDR311
Rapid 5000005 R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker RPDR311, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£81.88
Shipping: Free
Rapid R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker 5000005
R311 Heavy-Duty Hammer Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£85.85
Shipping: Free
Rapid R311 Heavy Duty Hammer Tacker
Rapid R311 Heavy Duty Hammer Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£88.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hammer tacker for fast fastening of insulation, insulating, and protective films
Uses wide staples type 140, 6-12 mm
Suitable for roofing felt, shingles, plastic films, and vapor barriers
Loading capacity: 175 staples
Reduced effort thanks to rebound technology
Large impact plate to protect work materials
Dimensions: 33.4x5.7x3.4 cm, Weight: 1,018 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
£65.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid PS111 (5000052)
£69.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Rapid PS101 (5000051)
£64.15
Compare Prices
13 offers
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi RST4-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£66.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel