Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)
from £24.07to £38.5610 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Nails type 8 (18Ga) made of galvanized steel
• Precise chisel tip for optimal driving
• Box packaging with 5,000 nails
• Ideal for baseboards, wood panels, door and window casings
• 2 mm head width, 1.25 mm wire thickness, 25 mm length
• Corrosion-resistant and suitable for indoor and outdoor use
• Universally compatible with electric staplers, cordless and pneumatic staplers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid High Performance No.8 Galvanised Steel Brad Nails, Wire Length: 25 mm, 40014272 - 5000 Pieces B00C9G61V0
Galvanised No.8 brad nails, 25 mm wire length, for professional and trade users, ideal for joinery, carpentry, skirting, moulding, beading and frames, delicate wood and thin trim pieces, designed for discreet and invisible applications Optimal for outdoor use thanks to galvanised steel construction, 2 x 1.25 x 25 mm size, easy numerical system for easy selection and purchasing, fits Rapid R606, EN330, PBS121, PB131, PBS151 and BN50 tools For fastening materials such as pieces of wood in carpentry, crown moulding in joinery and all kinds of finishing applications, optimal penetration thanks to precision cut legs No rusting thanks to high performance galvanised steel wire material, Leaves 1 mm holes if removed Contents: One pack (5000 pieces) Rapid No.8 brad nails, 2 x 1.25 x 25 mm size, high performance, galvanised steel, 40014272, W x H x D: 14.4 x 6.2 x 3.4 cm, weight: 1.13 kg, Weight: 2.3809924296 Pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£24.07
Shipping: Free
Rapid No. 8 Brad nail 25 mm 40014272
Rapid No. 8 Brad nail 25 mm 40014272, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
Rapid RPD825 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) 40014272
Rapid RPD825 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£29.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
RAPID No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25Mm (Box 5000) RPD825
RAPID No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25Mm (Box 5000) RPD825, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£29.94
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40014272 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000)
Rapid 40014272 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) 40014272
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid Brad Nails Steel Pins for DIY, 18 Gauge Carpentry Skirting No. 8 (15-50mm) RPD825
Rapid Brad Nails Steel Pins for DIY, 18 Gauge Carpentry Skirting No. 8 (15-50mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£32.96
Shipping: Free
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) RPD825
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) RPD825, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid - No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) 40014272
Rapid - No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£35.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.62 / Unit
Rapid 40014272 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) RPD825
Rapid 40014272 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 25mm (Box 5000) RPD825, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£38.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Nails type 8 (18Ga) made of galvanized steel
Precise chisel tip for optimal driving
Box packaging with 5,000 nails
Ideal for baseboards, wood panels, door and window casings
2 mm head width, 1.25 mm wire thickness, 25 mm length
Corrosion-resistant and suitable for indoor and outdoor use
Universally compatible with electric staplers, cordless and pneumatic staplers

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£17.09
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool HS 155/1.2 BI/5 (204337)
£24.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita D-47248
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pferd VBR 100 A 280 (45018328)
£24.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-32144
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Multi Cut Classic (628066000)
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT8483
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fein Perforated sanding disc (63717110015)
£24.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RAK10JSBWM
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Depth stop (32127069010)
£25.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool Copy ring D 24 mm (492182)
£23.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)
prodImage
£24.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.15
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£29.14
Shipping: Free
tradehutdirect
prodImage
£29.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel