Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40303090)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40303090)
from £14.40to £29.5512 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Flat wire staples type 140 made of galvanized steel
• Precise cutting edge for optimal driving
• Resealable plastic box with 5,000 pieces
• Ideal for insulation, plastic films, ceiling tiles, carpet, and roofing on wood
• Suitable for manual staplers, electric staplers, cordless staplers, pneumatic staplers, and hammer tackers
• Corrosion-resistant and suitable for indoor and outdoor use
• Dimensions: crown width 10.6 mm, wire thickness 1.3 mm, length 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40303090)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid High-Performance Staples for Insulation, Thin Plastics, Cardboard and Carpets Flatwire No. 140, Leg Length 10mm, Staple Gun Staples, Galvanised Steel, 5000 Pieces, Plastic Box (40303090) B00BBHXB98
140/10mm Flatwire Staples: make fast work of a range of professional and DIY stapling tasks, including working with insulation material and thin plastics as well as thin cardboard and carpets Perfect For General Use: rust-resistant steel staples with precision cut legs for optimal material penetration, (ideal for working with insulation material, thin plastics, thin cardboard, and carpets) Specifications: No. 140 flatwire staples, 10mm leg length, 10.6mm breadth; our tools and staples are colour coded and marked with icons to make it easy to find the correct combinations. Pack of 5000 Compatibility: these 10mm staples for staple guns are equivalent to G / T50 / 140 / 11 / 4 staples. For Rapid tools: R34, R44, R64, ALU740, ALU840, ALU940, R11, R311, R54, E-tac, ESN114, BTX140, PS111 High Quality For Best Results: we understand the importance of staple quality and recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results
prodImage
£14.40
£18.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Rapid Uk Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000 40303090
Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£19.17
£22.67
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Rapid No. 140 Flatwire staple 10 mm 40303090
Rapid No. 140 Flatwire staple 10 mm 40303090, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Nail Gun Nails
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid 40303090 Box of 5000 140/10mm Galvanised Staples
Rapid 40303090 Box of 5000 140/10mm Galvanised Staples, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Rapid 140 Series 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP
Rapid 140 Series 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
Rapid Flat Wire Staples for DIY, Insulation, Plastics & Carpets No. 140 (6-16mm) 40303088MASTER
Rapid Flat Wire Staples for DIY, Insulation, Plastics & Carpets No. 140 (6-16mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£24.72
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40303090 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000
Rapid 40303090 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) 40303090
Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP 40303090
Rapid 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£25.34
Shipping: Free
Rapid - 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000 40303090
Rapid - 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples Poly Pack 5000, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£27.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.37 / Unit
Rapid 140 Series 12mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14012PP
Rapid 140 Series 12mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14012PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40303090 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP
Rapid 40303090 140/10 10mm Galvanised Staples (Poly Pack 5000) RPD14010PP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£29.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat wire staples type 140 made of galvanized steel
Precise cutting edge for optimal driving
Resealable plastic box with 5,000 pieces
Ideal for insulation, plastic films, ceiling tiles, carpet, and roofing on wood
Suitable for manual staplers, electric staplers, cordless staplers, pneumatic staplers, and hammer tackers
Corrosion-resistant and suitable for indoor and outdoor use
Dimensions: crown width 10.6 mm, wire thickness 1.3 mm, length 10 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40303090)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita E-07076
£14.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita B-28606
£14.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dremel Milling Attachment 568 (26150568JB)
£17.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita 164834-6
£14.62
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenox 3004848L
£13.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-32007
£17.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DT10304-QZ
£13.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rapid Flat wire staple 140/10 (40303090)
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£19.17
Shipping: £3.50
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel