Rapid ALU940 (5000518)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid ALU940 (5000518)
from £47.59to £65.9510 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Hand stapler for staples type 140 and nails type 8
• 3-level impact force adjustment for optimal power utilization
• Aluminum die-cast housing, wear parts made of steel
• Suitable for various materials such as cardboard, plastic film, paper
• Combination magazine for staples and nails, capacity: 84 staples / 90 nails
• Ergonomic design with soft grip zones for comfortable working
• Dimensions: 2.7 cm x 15.5 cm x 18.0 cm, weight: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid ALU940 (5000518)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Heavy Duty Dual Staple Gun ALU940 for No. 140 Staples, Manual Staple Gun with 3-Step Force Adjuster, Powercurve Technology and Ergonomic Handle (5000518) B00RGQQGWC
Innovative stapling: The Rapid ALU940 is an innovative dual upholstery staple gun, promising great results on thinner boards, Masonite, insulation, damp proof coursing, plastic wrap, and more Powercurve technology: Rapid's own Powercurve technology aligns the handle with the natural curve of the hand, making the ALU940 up to 65% easier to fire compared to conventional models Versatile and durable: This stapler and brad nailer's 3 step force adjuster allows you to optimize it for the task at hand, while its aluminium and steel construction makes it exceptionally durable Compatible with Rapid No. 140 flatwire staples, 6-14 mm, and No. 8 brads, 15 mm, we recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results Contents: 1 x Rapid ALU940 Dual Staple Gun, WxHxD: 15 x 2.5 x 18 cm, weight: 600g, 3 year guarantee (5000518)., Weight: 1.433004703 pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£47.59
Shipping: Free
Rapid Aluminium Staple Gun ALU940 Easy Squeeze Stapler for Flatwire Staples & Brads
Aluminium Staple Gun ALU940 Easy Squeeze Stapler for Flatwire Staples & Brads, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
Rapid ALU940 Dual Staple Gun 5000518
Rapid ALU940 Dual Staple Gun 5000518, Business, Office & Industrial > Material Handling > Packing & Shipping > Filling & Sealing Machines > Carton Staplers
prodImage
£50.15
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi-Tacker with Powercurve Technology RPDALU940
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi-Tacker with Powercurve Technology Using a staple gun shouldn’t be a workout. Rapid ALU CombiTackers with...
prodImage
£55.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid ALU940 Combi-Tacker With Powercurve Technology RPDALU940
Rapid ALU940 Combi-Tacker With Powercurve Technology, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£50.36
Shipping: Free
RAPID Alu940 Combi Tackers With Powercurve RPDALU940
RAPID Alu940 Combi Tackers With Powercurve RPDALU940, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£53.25
Shipping: Free
Rapid ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve Technology 5000518
Rapid ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve Technology, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve� Technology
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve� Technology, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£54.75
Shipping: Free
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve Technology RPDALU940
Rapid 5000518 ALU940 Combi Tackers with Powercurve Technology RPDALU940, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£60.41
Shipping: Free
Rapid Alu940 Combi-Tacker
Rapid Alu940 Combi-Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hand stapler for staples type 140 and nails type 8
3-level impact force adjustment for optimal power utilization
Aluminum die-cast housing, wear parts made of steel
Suitable for various materials such as cardboard, plastic film, paper
Combination magazine for staples and nails, capacity: 84 staples / 90 nails
Ergonomic design with soft grip zones for comfortable working
Dimensions: 2.7 cm x 15.5 cm x 18.0 cm, weight: 600 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid ALU940 (5000518)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid ALU753 (25120800)
£40.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-TR510
£41.48
Compare Prices
14 offers
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
Black & Decker BCN115-XJ
£39.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DWHT80276
£39.43
Compare Prices
13 offers
Rapid R83 (20011550)
£37.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid ALU940 (5000518)
prodImage
£47.59
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£47.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£50.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel