Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
from £65.35to £92.693 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Robust hammer stapler with simple and reliable loading system
• Suitable for staples from 6 to 12 mm in length
• Special anvil plate prevents damage to the material
• Ideal for fastening insulation material, roofing felt, carpets, labels, etc.
• Magazine capacity: 2 staple strips
• Staple length/type up to: Type 11 / 140 (G) / 6 12
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid PRO R311 Hammer Tacker 5000004
Rapid PRO R311 Hammer Tacker 5000004, Business, Office & Industrial > Fasteners & Hardware > Nails & Staples > Staple Gun Staples
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
Rapid R311 Hammer Tacker for Roofing/Membranes/Carpeting, Strong All-Steel Construction, Hammer Stapler, Uses Flatwire Staples No. 140, 6-12mm, Boxed (5000004), Silver/Black B005SXOM62
Quick Staple Fastening: make fast work of a range of professional stapling tasks, including fastening materials to wood, such as roofing felt, shingles, insulation, damp proof coursing, construction foil Reduced Arm Strain: enjoy stapling with less effort due to Rapid's bounce-back technology – the hammer bounces back thanks to the recoil, significantly reducing strain for the user; reversible staple driver for long working life Comfortable & Durable: non-slip 4-way grip for simple operation; all-steel, heavy-duty construction with a large buffer plate to protect working materials and no loose parts for reliability and durability Staple Compatibility: uses Rapid flat wire No. 140 staples, 6-12mm leg length and with a wider back, ideal for extra-secure stapling; simple bottom-loading and a high loading capacity of 175 staples Rapid Tools Are Built to Last: this hammer tacker features a 2-year guarantee and, like all our tools, it is made in Sweden to the highest possible standards. Staples not included, Weight: 2.2 Pounds, Manufacturer: Rapid
prodImage
£92.57
Shipping: Free
Rapid Hammertacker R311 Hammer Tacker Fastener Stapler Driver for Flatwire Staples
Hammertacker R311 Hammer Tacker Fastener Stapler Driver for Flatwire Staples, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£92.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Robust hammer stapler with simple and reliable loading system
Suitable for staples from 6 to 12 mm in length
Special anvil plate prevents damage to the material
Ideal for fastening insulation material, roofing felt, carpets, labels, etc.
Magazine capacity: 2 staple strips
Staple length/type up to: Type 11 / 140 (G) / 6 12

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rapid PRO R311 (5000005)
£65.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rapid PS101 (5000051)
£64.15
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ryobi RST4-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid PS111 (5000052)
£69.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Compare Prices
15 offers
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.57
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£92.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel