DeWalt DT99561

Price History
• Circular saw blade for plunge saws
• Optimally matched to Dewalt XR Flexvolt machines
• Up to 2x longer runtime per battery charge
• Thin-kerf for less dust and reduced strain on the saw
• Unique tooth design (alternate and flat tooth geometry)
• Anti-vibration and noise dampening lines
• Fine cuts possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT99561
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DEWALT DT99561-QZ XR EXTREME Runtime Circular Saw Blade 165mm Bore 20mm 42T B01HRYD0NK
For use with XR FlexVolt range and all compatible corded and cordless circular saws, mitre saws and table saws Optimized for cordless with up to 2x more cuts per charge C3 next gen carbide with up to 3 regrinds XR EXTREME Runtime Circular Saw Blade 165mm Bore 20mm 42T, Weight: 0.440924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£19.98
£24.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWALT DT99561 XR EXTREME Runtime Circular Saw Blade 165mm Bore 20mm 42T DT99561QZ
DeWALT DT99561 XR EXTREME Runtime Circular Saw Blade 165mm Bore 20mm 42T, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Circular Saw Blades
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt XR Extreme Runtime Circular SAEGE Blade Battery – 1 x 165/20 mm DT99561 42 WZ/FZ QZ DT99561-QZ
Dewalt XR Extreme Runtime Circular SAEGE Blade Battery゠ã¢â‚¬"ã‚...
prodImage
£26.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Circular saw blade for plunge saws
Optimally matched to Dewalt XR Flexvolt machines
Up to 2x longer runtime per battery charge
Thin-kerf for less dust and reduced strain on the saw
Unique tooth design (alternate and flat tooth geometry)
Anti-vibration and noise dampening lines
Fine cuts possible

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT99561
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Neat cutting edge
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2021
|
I bought this for my 18v cordless saw however had to install it with the picture side facing inward to avoid it spinning in the wrong direction. Other than that minor (but important!) detail it's a great blade.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/01/2021
|
Excellent
Good quality and work well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2020
|
Good quality and work well
Long lasting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2019
|
Very good long lasting blade
Antony
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2018
|
This blade is top notch making light work of my work and just making it with ease cutting worktops I would recommend it
With reviews from

DeWalt DT99561 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dremel Max EZ Speedclic (2615S545DM)
£19.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenox 3004848L
£19.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapid Nail 8/25 (40014272)
£22.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RAK02MT
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Hammer drill D-33984
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Sanding Disc Set (63717082033)
£17.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein Carbide rasp (63731001210)
£19.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Quick-release drill chuck 199154-9
£20.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenox 3004040L
£19.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT99561
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: £4.49
dvspowertools
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel