Lenox 3004848L

Manufacturer: Lenox
Lenox 3004848L
from £13.89to £30.134 offersManufacturer: Lenox
• Hole saw with robust teeth
• Increased wall thickness for longer service life
• Optimized tooth design for faster cutting
• Step opening for quick removal of the drill core
• Suitable for various materials such as metal, wood, plastic
• High-quality HSS teeth for superior cutting performance
• Variable tooth pitch with reinforced teeth
• Maximum cutting depth of 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenox 3004848L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LENOX T3 76MM 3" SPEED SLOT ALL PURPOSE BI-METAL HOLESAW 3004848l
LENOX T3 76MM 3" SPEED SLOT ALL PURPOSE BI-METAL HOLESAW 3004848l, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£13.89
Shipping: Free
Lenox Tools 3004848L Bi-Metal Speed Slot Hole Saw, 76 mm, Multicolored, 7.62 cm
Speed Slot features a staircase design for easy plug removal Up to 2X Life in Metal Cutting Enhanced tooth geometry, a thin kerf design and an advanced coating contribute to the efficiency of the cutting process Uses standard arbor size 2L, 3L, 6L or 7L or Snap-Back arbor size 2L, 6L Made in the USA from global components., Weight: 5.51155655E-4 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
LENOX - Bi-Metal Holesaw 76mm T3004848L
LENOX - Bi-Metal Holesaw 76mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Hole Saws
prodImage
£27.08
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.08 / Unit
More offers
LENOX T30048-48L Bi-Metal Holesaw 76mm LEN30048 T3004848L
LENOX T30048-48L Bi-Metal Holesaw 76mm LEN30048, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£30.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hole saw with robust teeth
Increased wall thickness for longer service life
Optimized tooth design for faster cutting
Step opening for quick removal of the drill core
Suitable for various materials such as metal, wood, plastic
High-quality HSS teeth for superior cutting performance
Variable tooth pitch with reinforced teeth
Maximum cutting depth of 40 mm
Optimized coating reduces heat buildup
Suitable for stationary and handheld drills
Lubricant supply increases service life
Well suited for thin automotive body sheets

Price History

1M 3M
Lenox 3004848L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lenox

Lenox 3006868L
£56.93
Lenox 3006868LCompare 3 Prices
Lenox 3004141L
£23.48
Lenox 3004141LCompare 3 Prices
Lenox 3008888L
£108.39
Lenox 3008888LCompare 2 Prices
Lenox 3005252L
£20.00
Lenox 3005252LCompare 1 Prices
Lenox 3007070L
£56.93
Lenox 3007070LCompare 1 Prices
Lenox 3006060L
£42.25
Lenox 3006060LCompare 1 Prices
Lenox 3003333L
£30.92
Lenox 3003333LCompare 1 Prices
Lenox 3005858L
£36.45
Lenox 3005858LCompare 1 Prices
Lenox 3008080L
£91.02
Lenox 3008080LCompare 3 Prices
Lenox 3009696L
£126.05
Lenox 3009696LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT10304-QZ
£13.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo Bit set 32-piece (626696000)
£13.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fein E-Cut Precision Saw Blade (63502126210)
£13.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenox 3004343L
£12.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita E-07048
£13.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festool D 6 CE/W (492515)
£13.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT40251
£16.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wolfcraft Hole saw set 5-piece (8918000)
£13.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenox 3004848L
abbeypower
prodImage
£13.89
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
camdentools
prodImage
£27.08
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.08 / Unit
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£30.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel