Rains Backpack Mini
- Mini W3 Backpack by Rains
- Inspired by the classic Rains Backpack
- Waterproof PU material
- Internal laptop compartment for 13 or 15-inch laptops
- Hidden pocket for phone on the back
- Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Rains Backpack Mini
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Jack Wolfskin Ancona
£38.64

Deuter Futura 25 SL
£104.99

Dakine Campus 33L
£48.99

Thule Aion 40L
£138.25

Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28

The North Face Vault
£56.00
19 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Women's Rains Puffed Backpack Mini - Black - Size: ONE size pvi_02qzpq8rglwwj2
Puffed Backpack Mini features a heavily puffed exterior with carabiner closure. It's cut from waterproof PU fabric, designed to repel rain.This clean, yet elevated mini backpack is characterized by its heavily puffed look, slick stitch details, flap and central strap with carabiner closure.Features include a main compartment with a slip pocket for valuables and a concealed external phone pocket for easy access on the go. Design is finished with adjustable backstraps.The pocket fits a 13" laptop, making this waterproof backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot.Puffed Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. - Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings and carabiner closure- Single main compartment with a slip pocket- External zip pocket- Pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable backstraps 21740

£49.05
£53.04
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Women's Rains Unisex Trail Backpack Mini - 36 Bay - Black - Size: ONE size pvi_03tmekz0wnz9vb
Rains Unisex Trail Backpack Mini in 36 BayTrail Backpack Mini takes clear inspiration from the Rains classic, Backpack. The design is characterized by its prominent flap and central webbing strap with signature rubberized buckle. This clean and contemporary waterproof backpack has an internal laptop pocket, spacious main compartment, and padded mesh back panel. Trail Backpack Mini is cut in Rains’ signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability, and a smooth feel.14300

£52.50
£56.49
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rains Backpack Mini Earth Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Rains - Green - 13020-08-One-size - Size: One size
Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack, a true Rains classic. The silhouette is characterized by its prominent flap and central strap with carabiner closure. This clean and ever contemporary waterproof rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a main compartment, and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. Backpack Mini is cut in Rains’ signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability, and a smooth feel. - Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating - Lining: 100% polyester - Water column pressure: 8000mm - Measurements H48 x W30 x D12cm / H18.9 x W11.8 x D4.7 inches - Volume: 13 liters / 3.5 gallons - Signature carabiner closure - Flap with magnet snap fastenings - Single main compartment - External back zip pocket - Internal zip pocket - Flat laptop pocket fits 15” device with sleeve - Adjustable backstraps - This product is designed to withstand light to moderate weather conditions

£53.20
Shipping: Free
Rains Backpack Mini Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Rains - Grey - 13020-13-One-size - Size: One size
Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack, a true Rains classic. The silhouette is characterized by its prominent flap and central strap with carabiner closure. This clean and ever contemporary waterproof rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a main compartment, and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. Backpack Mini is cut in Rains’ signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability, and a smooth feel. - Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating - Lining: 100% polyester - Water column pressure: 8000mm - Measurements H48 x W30 x D12cm / H18.9 x W11.8 x D4.7 inches - Volume: 13 liters / 3.5 gallons - Signature carabiner closure - Flap with magnet snap fastenings - Single main compartment - External back zip pocket - Internal zip pocket - Flat laptop pocket fits 15” device with sleeve - Adjustable backstraps - This product is designed to withstand light to moderate weather conditions

£53.20
Shipping: Free
RAINS Trail Backpack Mini for Men and Women - Waterproof Backpack Fits 15 Inch Device, black
Features WATERPROOF: The waterproof backpack is characterized by its prominent flap and central webbing strap with signature rubberized buckle.

£89.87
Shipping: Free
Rains Womens 2 Way Tote Backpack Mini in Black - One Size 019a2fd9-de35-7f36-a750-045f2081ba51
This compact tote backpack features a versatile two-way design, allowing it to be worn as a traditional backpack or carried as a tote using the top handles. Crafted from durable, waterproof polyester with a polyurethane coating, it offers reliable protection against moderate rainfall. The fold-top closure provides easy access to a spacious main compartment, which includes multiple slip and zip pockets, as well as a padded pocket for small tech devices. Additional features include a quick-entry pocket on the back for essentials, adjustable padded shoulder straps, a padded mesh back panel, and a trolley slip strap for convenience. Its sleek, minimalist style makes it suitable for daily commuting and city outings
Standard Delivery

£91.00
£93.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Rains - w3 mini backpack adjustable straps 91ab60dd-6d1b-4a16-a18a-8d32eb37799a
Top handle | Adjustable straps | Side pockets | Interior compartments | Front buckle closure

£96.00
£106.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Rains Msn Mini Backpack
Pockets: 1 Internal Pocket. Compartments: 1 Main Compartment, Zipped Compartment. Adjustable Straps, Carabiner, Carry Handle, Compression Clips.

£96.38
Shipping: Free
Rains - laptop backpack mini adjustable straps top handle e11406d8-a7d0-4a87-8543-3b40347edbf4
Rectangular shape | Top handle | Adjustable straps | Front flap closure | Buckle fastening

£97.00
£107.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Rains Womens Valera Mini Bucket Backpack in Black - One Size 019a2fe6-fc33-7298-ac35-3ed2d54dc990
This compact backpack features a rounded design with a soft, lightweight construction. Made from durable polyester fabric with a waterproof polyurethane coating, it offers protection against moderate rainfall. The bag includes a main compartment with a slip pocket, secured by a drawstring, flap, and clip buckle for easy access. Padded adjustable shoulder straps and a breathable mesh back panel provide comfortable wear. With dimensions of approximately 26 cm in height, 22 cm in width, and 10 cm in depth, it is suitable for carrying personal essentials, keys, and small tech items. Its relaxed aesthetic combines practicality with everyday durability
Standard Delivery

£107.72
£110.71
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Women's Rains Unisex Backpack Mini - 03 Green - Size: ONE size pvi_001y0hd6g87pf7
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini in 03 Green Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack. Silhouette is characterized by its squared shape and flap with magnet snap fastenings. This clean and ever contemporary rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a spacious main compartment and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. The laptop pocket fits a 13" laptop with sleeve, making the squared backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot. Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 44.00 x W 29.00 x D 10.00 cmVolume: 11.00 LWeight: 0.81 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings- Single main compartment- External back zip pocket- Internal zip pocket- Flat pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle13020

£59.25
£63.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini - 108 Drift - Tan - Size: ONE size pvi_022zvgdian4gng
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini in 108 DriftBackpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack. Silhouette is characterized by its squared shape and flap with magnet snap fastenings. This clean and ever contemporary rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a spacious main compartment and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. The laptop pocket fits a 13" laptop with sleeve, making the squared backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot. Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 44.00 x W 29.00 x D 10.00 cmVolume: 11.00 LWeight: 0.81 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings- Single main compartment- External back zip pocket- Internal zip pocket- Flat pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle13020

£59.25
£63.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Women's Rains Unisex Backpack Mini - 01 Black - Size: ONE size pvi_014m7u6jo934c3
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini in 01 Black Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack. Silhouette is characterized by its squared shape and flap with magnet snap fastenings. This clean and ever contemporary rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a spacious main compartment and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. The laptop pocket fits a 13" laptop with sleeve, making the squared backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot. Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 44.00 x W 29.00 x D 10.00 cmVolume: 11.00 LWeight: 0.81 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings- Single main compartment- External back zip pocket- Internal zip pocket- Flat pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle13020

£59.25
£63.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini - 173 Cinder - Grey - Size: ONE size pvi_034536ilrzy6y1
Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack. Silhouette is characterized by its squared shape and flap with magnet snap fastenings. This clean and ever contemporary rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a spacious main compartment and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. The laptop pocket fits a 13" laptop with sleeve, making the squared backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot. Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 44.00 x W 29.00 x D 10.00 cmVolume: 11.00 LWeight: 0.81 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings- Single main compartment- External back zip pocket- Internal zip pocket- Flat pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle Model: 13020

£59.25
£63.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rains Unisex Backpack Mini - 133 Beige - Size: ONE size pvi_00q04dotsrizmy
Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack. Silhouette is characterized by its squared shape and flap with magnet snap fastenings. This clean and ever contemporary rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a spacious main compartment and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. The laptop pocket fits a 13" laptop with sleeve, making the squared backpack a perfect computer-ready staple for commuting on bike or by foot. Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 44.00 x W 29.00 x D 10.00 cmVolume: 11.00 LWeight: 0.81 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Flap with magnet snap fastenings- Single main compartment- External back zip pocket- Internal zip pocket- Flat pocket fits 13" laptop- Adjustable shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle Model: 13020

£59.25
£63.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rains Backpack Mini Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Rains - Black - 13020-01-One-size - Size: One size
Backpack Mini is a downscaled version of Backpack, a true Rains classic. The silhouette is characterized by its prominent flap and central strap with carabiner closure. This clean and ever contemporary waterproof rucksack features an internal laptop pocket, a main compartment, and a concealed external phone pocket on the back panel. Backpack Mini is cut in Rains’ signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability, and a smooth feel. - Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating - Lining: 100% polyester - Water column pressure: 8000mm - Measurements H48 x W30 x D12cm / H18.9 x W11.8 x D4.7 inches - Volume: 13 liters / 3.5 gallons - Signature carabiner closure - Flap with magnet snap fastenings - Single main compartment - External back zip pocket - Internal zip pocket - Flat laptop pocket fits 15” device with sleeve - Adjustable backstraps - This product is designed to withstand light to moderate weather conditions

£64.60
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains 2 Way Tote Backpack Mini - 01 Black - Size: ONE size pvi_03dwupo5qd5kgg
2 Way Tote Backpack Mini is a clean, commuter-friendly design with tote function in a downscaled mini version. This mini backpack design is characterized by a fold-top opening and signature TPU strap details with top handles. The fold-top opening gives full access to a main compartment with multiple slip and zip pockets and a padded tech pocket. On the backside you find a pocket with quick entry for smaller essentials like keys and phone. Wear the 2 Way Tote Backpack Mini as a traditional backpack by adjusting the padded shoulder straps, or as a tote bag using the top handles. Snap attachments on the straps catch excess length of the straps when worn as a tote. 2 Way Tote Backpack Mini is cut from Rains' signature PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 47.00 x W 32.00 x D 9.00 cmWeight: 0.70 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Fold-top closure with secure c-clips at backside- Quick entry pocket on backside for small items- Internal padded pocket for small tech- 2 internal slip pockets- Internal secure zip pocket- Adjustable padded shoulder straps- Padded mesh back panel- TPU top handles- Snap attachment on straps to catch excess length of the strap when worn as a tote- Trolley slip strap in webbing12780

£75.00
Shipping: Free
Women's Rains Valera Bucket Backpack Mini - 01 Black - Size: ONE size pvi_0296loxdmrgjzx
Valera Bucket Backpack Mini is a soft backpack with rounded shapes in a compact mini-size. This design is a downscaled version of the Valera Bucket Backpack. It's a mini, yet spacious enough to hold personal essentials, keys and small tech. Open the buckle, flap and drawstring closure to reveal a main compartment with a slip pocket. On the outside Valera Bucket Backpack Mini features padded adjustable shoulder straps and a padded mesh back panel for breathable comfort. The backpack is cut from Rains’ signature PU fabric with coating on a softer backside. Design has a relaxed aesthetic, yet great durability and well-known waterproof performance. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 26.00 x W 22.00 x D 10.00 cmWeight: 0.40 kg Features- Signature PU coating on a softer backside-fabric- Drawstring closure covered by flap and clip buckle- Main compartment with small slip pocket- Padded adjustable shoulder straps- Padded mesh back panel12870

£89.25
Shipping: Free
RAINS Backpack Mini - Waterproof Backpack Mini for Men and Women - Sma 13020
...

£136.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Mini W3 Backpack by Rains |
| Inspired by the classic Rains Backpack |
| Waterproof PU material |
| Internal laptop compartment for 13 or 15-inch laptops |
| Hidden pocket for phone on the back |
| Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Rains Backpack Mini
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products