Rains Rolltop Backpack Large

Price History
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 28 L
• Backpack
• Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating
• Mesh back panel: Yes
• Chest strap: Yes
• Front pocket: Yes
• Number of compartments: 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rains Rolltop Backpack Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rains Rolltop Rucksack Large - 153 Dark Grey - Black - Size: ONE size pvi_02mk54b5ew3xis
Rolltop Rucksack Large is a dependable city staple. The design interprets Rains' most iconic Rolltop Rucksack with larger proportions and additional functionality. Rolltop Rucksack Large is carefully designed to keep precipitation out when traveling from point A to Z. To protect essentials from rain, fold the rolltop into a tight scroll and secure using the signature carabiner. Open the rucksack to reveal a single main compartment. Exterior features include a side-access laptop pocket, front pocket with coated zipper and two side slip pockets. Cycle-ready features include a front D-ring -- ideal for holding bike locks -- and a buckle-fastened chest strap for a secure ride-proof fit. Rolltop Rucksack Large is cut from Rains' signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. 14590
prodImage
£96.26
Shipping: Free
Rains Rolltop Rucksack Large - 47 Navy - Black - Size: ONE size pvi_0178dwfvyx85fd
Rains Rolltop Rucksack Large in 47 NavyRolltop Rucksack Large is a dependable city staple. The design interprets Rains' most iconic Rolltop Rucksack with larger proportions and additional functionality. Rolltop Rucksack Large is carefully designed to keep precipitation out when traveling from point A to Z. To protect essentials from rain, fold the rolltop into a tight scroll and secure using the signature carabiner. Open the rucksack to reveal a single main compartment. Exterior features include a side-access laptop pocket, front pocket with coated zipper and two side slip pockets. Cycle-ready features include a front D-ring -- ideal for holding bike locks -- and a buckle-fastened chest strap for a secure ride-proof fit. Rolltop Rucksack Large is cut from Rains' signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 63.00 x W 32.00 x D 14.00 cmVolume: 23.00 LWeight: 1.00 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Rolltop opening with snap compression and carabiner closure- Single main compartment- Front pocket with coated zip- Side-access slip pocket fits 16" laptop- Two side slip pockets- Padded air-mesh back panel- Adjustable compression shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle- Adjustable chest strap 14590
prodImage
£104.25
Shipping: Free
RAINS Unisex Backpack 14590, Black, One size, Rolltop Backpack Large W3 5711747571290
Roller Closure: Provides adjustable storage capacity, keeping your belongings safe and dry. WATERPROOF CONSTRUCTION: Made with the distinctive Rains waterproof fabric to withstand wet conditions. SPACIOUS INSIDE - Provides ample space for storing daily essentials or weekend trips. Padded back panel: Provides comfortable carrying even under heavy loads. Urban and versatile: Combines functionality with a sleek, modern design that suits any environment. About us: Rains is a contemporary fashion outdoor clothing brand. His collections combine a design approach that combines conceptual aesthetics and functionality, a strong urban inspiration and a distinctive identity of fabrics. A waterproof coated fabric palette inspired by Rains' first design: a contemporary take on the classic rubber raincoat. Rains brings its Neo-Scandinavian aesthetic, unisex collections and constantly surprising care to consumers on four continents.
prodImage
£111.00
£121.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Rains - rolltop backpack ba6a1d8f-1275-4e84-88a1-0a64df8c1323
Depth: 11cm | Height: 50cm | Width: 33cm | Breathable mesh back panel for ventilation | Waterproof PU fabric | Adjustable padded shoulder straps | Durable and weather-resistant design | Multiple front pockets | Side compression straps | Spacious main compartment with zip closure
prodImage
£116.00
£126.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
RAINS Rolltop Rucksack Mini Backpack Unisex Adult (Pack of 1), green, Grande, Daypack
ROLL CLOSURE - Offers adjustable space capacity, while keeping your belongings safe and dry. WATERPROOF DESIGN - Made with RAINS waterproof fabric to withstand the elements. SPACIOUS INTERIOR - Offers ample storage space for daily essentials or weekend trips. Padded back panel - ensures comfortable carrying, even with heavy loads. URBAN & VERSATILE - Combines functionality with a sleek, modern design suitable for any setting. About us: RAINS is a brand of outdoor products and a lifestyle. Their collections combine a conceptual and functional design approach, strong urban inspiration, and a distinctive fabric identity. A palette of waterproof coated fabrics inspired by RAINS's first design; a contemporary reinterpretation of the classic rubber raincoat. RAINS brings its neo-Scandinavian aesthetic, unisex collections and a consistently surprising selection to consumers on four continents.
prodImage
£170.90
£175.85
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Rains Rolltop Rucksack Large - 01 Black - Size: ONE size pvi_03kjkjzxudw6dn
Rains Rolltop Rucksack Large in 01 BlackRolltop Rucksack Large is a dependable city staple. The design interprets Rains' most iconic Rolltop Rucksack with larger proportions and additional functionality. Rolltop Rucksack Large is carefully designed to keep precipitation out when traveling from point A to Z. To protect essentials from rain, fold the rolltop into a tight scroll and secure using the signature carabiner. Open the rucksack to reveal a single main compartment. Exterior features include a side-access laptop pocket, front pocket with coated zipper and two side slip pockets. Cycle-ready features include a front D-ring -- ideal for holding bike locks -- and a buckle-fastened chest strap for a secure ride-proof fit. Rolltop Rucksack Large is cut from Rains' signature waterproof PU fabric, engineered for carrying strength, durability and a smooth feel. Material: 100.00% PES (Polyester)Coating: 100.00% PU (Polyurethane)Water column pressure: 8000 mmWaterproof rating: W3 - Waterproof protection against daily moderate rainfall.Measurements: H 63.00 x W 32.00 x D 14.00 cmVolume: 23.00 LWeight: 1.00 kg Features- Waterproof signature PU fabric- Rolltop opening with snap compression and carabiner closure- Single main compartment- Front pocket with coated zip- Side-access slip pocket fits 16" laptop- Two side slip pockets- Padded air-mesh back panel- Adjustable compression shoulder straps- Webbing carry handle- Adjustable chest strap 14590
prodImage
£104.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Backpack
Material: 100% polyester with polyurethane coating
Mesh back panel: Yes
Chest strap: Yes
Front pocket: Yes
Number of compartments: 3
Phone pocket: No
Lid compartment: Yes
Laptop compartment: Yes
Emergency whistle: No
Integrated inner pocket: No
Hip belt: No
Side pocket: Yes
Elastic band holder: No
Device holder: No
Closure type: Zipper
Water-repellent: Yes
Expandable volume: Yes
Compression straps: No
Capacity in liters: 23.2 l
Hydration bladder compatible: No
Organizer compartment: No
Integrated rain cover: No
Wet laundry compartment: No
Waterproof: Yes
Ski/Snowboard holder: No
Dimensions: H52 cm x W32 cm x D14 cm
Hydration system prepared: No
Key holder: No
Sleeping bag compartment: No
Airbag system: No
Weight: 996 g
Cooling compartment: No
Skateboard holder: No
Sound compartment: No
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:28 L
Functions
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Rains Rolltop Backpack Large
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Trail 28 SL (3440624)
£96.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 30+3 Women
£96.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Trail 18
£95.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Speed Lite Pro 19 (3412125)
£96.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Compact 12+3 SL
£95.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trail 16 SL
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tatonka Traveller Pack 35
£95.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 24 (3200124)
£96.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Timbuk2 Parkside
£104.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Lite
£95.79
Compare Prices
16 offers
Rains Rolltop Backpack Large
prodImage
£96.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.25
Shipping: Free
Sportswear Premium
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel