RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3

Price History
• External HDD docking station with one bay
• Compatible with 2.5" / 3.5" hard drives (6.4 cm/8.9 cm)
• Host bus: USB 3.0
• Data indicator, power indicator, on/off switch
• Supports SATA 6 Gb/s interface with a data transfer rate of 6 Gbit/s
• Includes USB cable and AC adapter
• Dimensions: Width 16 cm, Depth 8.5 cm, Height 6.6 cm
• Weight: 191 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-1124L-C3 HDD / Hard Drive Docking Station USB 3.0 for SATA 2.5 Inch & 3.5 Inch RGB Lighting Hard Drive Cloning Station & Reader Adapter External Black
Universally compatible – supports standard desktop 2.5 inch / 3.5 inch SATA hard drives or SSDs. The dimensioned hard drive slot allows you to insert SSDs/HDDs with a thickness of up to 25.4 mm Plug and play – the hard drives can be easily installed and the HotSwap technology allows easy hard drive replacement without having to turn off the device High speed – USB 3.0 with a data transfer rate of up to 5 Gbps and UASP are supported. A data transfer rate of up to 480 Mbps can be achieved via USB 2.0 Light experience: the ambient lighting pulls around the housing as a strip, with the colours of the rainbow gently changing into each other. The LED indicates the operation of the hard drive USB cable – the combination cable is included. The docking station can be flexibly connected to almost all common computers thanks to the USB Type-B to Type-A or Type-C cable
prodImage
£28.19
Shipping: Free
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX USB 3.0 & USB-C HDD Docking Station, SATA 2.5/3.5 Inch Hard Drive Clonin ‎60839
ICY BOX USB 3.0 & USB-C HDD Docking Station, SATA 2.5/3.5 Inch Hard Drive Clonin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External HDD docking station with one bay
Compatible with 2.5" / 3.5" hard drives (6.4 cm/8.9 cm)
Host bus: USB 3.0
Data indicator, power indicator, on/off switch
Supports SATA 6 Gb/s interface with a data transfer rate of 6 Gbit/s
Includes USB cable and AC adapter
Dimensions: Width 16 cm, Depth 8.5 cm, Height 6.6 cm
Weight: 191 g

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
£38.46
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£83.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£48.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS
£15.49
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StSCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628
£51.73
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253
£18.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-B
£30.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
£25.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-M207-10G (18142)
£24.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-M2DK-AC-10G (18048)
£29.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£28.19
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel