RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253

• ICY BOX IB-M2S253 Adapter
• Material: Aluminum
• Supports M.2 lengths 22x30, 42, 60, 80 mm
• Dimensions: 0.7x10x7 cm, Weight: 46 g
• Compatible with 2.5\ SSD, easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX M.2 to SATA SSD Adapter, 2.5" to SATA III Converter (Up to 6 Gbps), For B/B+M (M.2 PCIe NVMe Not Supported), 2.5" Enclosure, IB-M2S253 B0BQJKGNKY
EASILY CONVERTED: This adapter can be used to convert an M.2 to 2.5" format. If no M.2 slot is available, this adapter simply uses an existing SATA 22-pin or a 7-pin and 15-pin SATA III connector STANDARD 2.5" FORMAT: Installed in the adapter, an M.2 SSD can be installed like a conventional 2.5" SSD. The external dimensions with 7 mm height and the usual threads ensure proven 2.5" comfort COMMON FORMATS: The M.2 SSDs from 30 to 80 mm in length are securely installed by the four fixtures in the adapter. This ensures variability and a secure hold. Tool included, of course QUALITY MATTERS: The adapter comes in a simple but chic matt black and blends in well with the IT peripherals. Carefully crafted from high-quality aluminium, the housing is particularly robust and durable SATA III UP TO 6 Gbit/s: SATA III is a standard protocol that enables a data transfer rate of up to 6 Gbit/s. The performance is perfect for running an operating system via the interface, for example
prodImage
£18.89
£23.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
ICY BOX IB-M2S253 Adapter
Material: Aluminum
Supports M.2 lengths 22x30, 42, 60, 80 mm
Dimensions: 0.7x10x7 cm, Weight: 46 g
Compatible with 2.5\ SSD, easy installation

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£83.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
£38.46
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£48.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
£28.19
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS
£15.49
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StSCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628
£55.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253
Amazon EU
prodImage
£18.89
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel