RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS

• Option for additional screwing for optimal stability
• Compatible with HDDs and SSDs from 5 to 15 mm height
• Secure mounting thanks to brass threads in the 3.5" bay
• Easy installation and removal without thread wear
• Supports SATA connection
• Space for hard drive height up to 15 mm
Show all product details
Offer
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Icybox IB-2538STS 2.5 - 3.5-Inch HDD/SSD Converter B01MYN74IK
2.5" HDD/SSD enclosure with the size of a 3.5" HDD Converts 1x 2.5" HDD/SSD into a 3.5" HDD Hot Swap
prodImage
£15.49
£19.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Option for additional screwing for optimal stability
Compatible with HDDs and SSDs from 5 to 15 mm height
Secure mounting thanks to brass threads in the 3.5" bay
Easy installation and removal without thread wear
Supports SATA connection
Space for hard drive height up to 15 mm

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Fits like a glove
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/06/2020
|
Works perfectly. Great value for so little money!
Work great in a HP Microserver
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/07/2019
|
Needed these to install 2 2,5" SSD drives in a HP Microserver and these fit like a glove.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£83.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
£38.46
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£48.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
£28.19
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253
£18.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2S253Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628
£51.73
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel