RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
from £44.361 offerManufacturer: RaidSonic
• Docking station for 2.5" or 3.5" SATA hard drives
• Easy tool-free docking
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 for fast data transfer up to 5 Gbit/s
• Status LED for power and data access monitoring
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS, no driver installation required
• Matte black design for a visually appealing workspace
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-1121-U3 USB 3.0 HDD / Hard Drive Docking Station for SATA 2.5" and 3.5" SATA Cloning Station and Hard Drive Reader Adapter External Black B0BV6KNBSJ
HIGH COMPATIBILITY: Regardless of your preferred system, IB-1121-U3 is compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS operating systems and requires no drivers PLUG and PLAY: The docking station supports Plug and Play and HotSwap. This allows you to work without installing drivers and to easily change hard drives even during an active data connection CONVENIENT CONNECTION: As a host connection, the docking station relies on the USB Type-A connection, which is still the most widely used. With USB 3.2 Gen 1 you can reach transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s STATE LED: With a look at the status LED, you can see if the power is on and whether access to the hard disk data is in progress. So you always have full control
prodImage
£44.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Docking station for 2.5" or 3.5" SATA hard drives
Easy tool-free docking
USB 3.2 Gen 1 for fast data transfer up to 5 Gbit/s
Status LED for power and data access monitoring
Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS, no driver installation required
Matte black design for a visually appealing workspace

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£81.67
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StS
£15.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2538StSCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£74.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£85.18
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
£28.18
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628
£57.22
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC628Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£49.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink UA0193
£38.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCKU33BV
£47.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0219
£38.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£44.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel