StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S

Price History
• External HDD docking station with USB 3.0 interface
• Compatible with 2.5" and 3.5" SATA hard drives
• Data transfer rate of 3 Gbit/s
• Includes AC adapter for power supply
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Dimensions: 9.3 cm x 14.5 cm x 6.5 cm
• Weight: 410 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Single Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station. US SATDOCKU3S
SATA Hard Drive Docking Station. USB 3.0 (5 Gbps) Hard Drive DockThe SATDOCKU3S USB 3.0 Hard Drive Docking Station delivers full. instant access to any 2.5in or 3.5in SATA (SATA. SATA II. SATA III) hard drive (HDD) or solid state drive (SSD). without having to mount the drive in a computer or install it in an external enclosure. Large capacity drives (tested with hard drives up to 16TB at 7200 RPM) can be used to greatly enhance your computer's storage/backup capabilities.Connected to the host computer through a single USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps or USB 2.0 connection. the hard drive docking station provides a convenient. plug-and-play storage solution that delivers instant access to the hard drive without requiring a reboot.Double the value of this hard drive docking station. using a SATA to IDE hard drive adapter (SAT2IDEADP). which enables you to use any 2.5 or 3.5in IDE hard drive in a SATA hard drive dock slot.To ensure compatibility with your computer system. the SATDOCKU3S supports all of the leading operating system platforms. including: Microsoft Windows®. Apple® OSX. Linux. and Google Chrome OS™.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech Single-Bay USB 3.0 2.5/3.5in SATA HDD/SSD Dock, 5Gbps (SATDOCKU3S)
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This single-bay hard drive docking station enables access to a 2.5/3.5" SATA drive for file backup, imaging, and data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports a 2.5/3.5" SATA HDD/SSD of any capacity - OS Independent - IDE (SAT2IDEADP), mSATA (SAT2MSAT25), & M.2 SATA (SAT32M225) adapters sold separately PERFORMANCE: Toolless Top-loading design enables quick hot-swapping of idle drives - Backwards compatible with previous SATA & USB versions - No software / drivers required SPECS: Single-Bay Hard Drive Dock - SATA I/II/III - USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Host Connection - Top-Loading Drive Bay with Eject Button - Power and Activity LED Indicators - Includes USB 3.2 (5 Gbps) Type-A Cable and Universal Power Adapter THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this Single-Bay Hard Drive Dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£52.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station USB 3.0 (5 Gbps) Hard Drive Dock External 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III HDD/SSD Docking Station Top-Loading Hard Drive Bay 36411
Enable Fast Swappable Access To Your 2.5In Or 3.5In Sata Hard Drives Through Usb 3.0 The Satdocku3s Usb 3.0 Hard Drive Docking Station Delivers Full Instant Access To Any 2.5In Or 3.5In Sata (Sata Sata Ii Sata Iii) Hard Drive (Hdd) Or Solid State Drive (Ssd) Without Having To Mount The Drive In A Computer Or Install It In An External Enclosure. Large Capacity Drives (Tested With Up To 4Tb 3.5" And 1Tb 2.5" Drives) Can Be Used To Greatly Enhance Your Computer's Storage/Backup Capabilities. Connected To The Host Computer Through A Single Usb 3.0 Superspeed Or Usb 2.0 Connection The Hard Drive Docking Station Provides A Convenient Plug-And-Play Storage Solution That Delivers Instant Access To The Hard Drive Without Requiring A Reboot. Relying On The Outstanding Data Throughput Support Of Usb 3.0 The Hdd Docking Station Is Capable Of Transfer Speeds Of Up To 5Gbps Making It The Fastest Way To Access Data From An External Drive. Double The Value Of This Hard Drive Docking Station Using A Sat2ideadp" Text="Sata To Ide Hard Drive Adapter (Sat2ideadp) Which Enables You To Use Any 2.5 Or 3.5In Ide Hard Drive In A Sata Hard Drive Dock Slot. To Ensure Compatibility With Your Computer System The Satdocku3sSupports All Of The Leading Operating Systems Including: Microsoft Windows (8/7/Vista/Xp/Server 2008/Server 2003) Apple Osx (10.9/10.8/10.7/10.6) Linux And Google Chrome Os. The Startech.Com Advantage - Superspeed Usb 3.0 Technology Provides Fast Access For External Storage While Still Being Backwards Compatible With Usb 2.0 - A Top Slot-Loading Design And Unique Drive Ejection Mechanism Provides Quick And Easy Access To The Data Without Having To Install Drives Into An Enclosure Or Tray - Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support
prodImage
£55.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station for 2.5/3.5 HDD
Enable fast, swappable access to your 2.5in or 3.5in SATA harddrives, through USB 3.0 The SATDOCKU3S USB 3.0 Hard Drive Docking Station delivers full,
prodImage
£67.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station, USB 3.0 (5 G SATDOCKU3S
StarTech.com Single Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station, USB 3.0 (5 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£71.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External HDD docking station with USB 3.0 interface
Compatible with 2.5" and 3.5" SATA hard drives
Data transfer rate of 3 Gbit/s
Includes AC adapter for power supply
Compatible with various operating systems
Dimensions: 9.3 cm x 14.5 cm x 6.5 cm
Weight: 410 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£80.81
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313RCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U313
£144.09
StarTech.com SDOCK4U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P2
£222.55
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£48.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0193
£37.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
£55.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1121-U3
£38.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel