StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P

Price History
• Hard Drive Eraser Dock
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Compatible with: Quick Erase, 1-Pass Overwrite, 3-Pass Overwrite, 7-Pass Overwrite, Custom Erase, Secure Erase, Enhanced Secure Erase
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Single Bay Hard Drive Eraser. Standalone HDD/SSD Sanitize SDOCK1EU3P
Single Bay Hard Drive Eraser. Standalone HDD/SSD Sanitizer. USB 3.0 to SATAMake the most of your SATA drives. This standalone eraser dock lets you erase your 2.5" and 3.5" solid-state drives or hard drives without connecting to a host computer. making it easy to re-use or re-purpose your SATA drive. For added peace of mind. the dock offers a printed confirmation when data has been securely erased.The eraser dock also gives you a single-bay dock for your SATA drive with fast USB 3.0 performance. also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps).Industry-recognized erase modesUsing industry-recognized erase modes. you can rest assured that the standalone eraser securely cleans. erases or sanitizes the data from your 2.5" or 3.5" SSD or HDD.The eraser dock supports nine erase modes including Quick Erase. Single and Multi-pass Overwrites. Custom Erase. Secure Erase and Enhanced Secure Erase. The Multi-pass Overwrite (3-Pass Full Disk Overwrite) erase procedures meet the requirements of DoD (5220.22-M) standards.Wipe sensitive data securely. confirmed with a printed receiptThe eraser dock lets you connect to an RS232 serial printer to print a record of the erase procedure and confirm that the erase has been successfully completed. This feature is ideal for IT technicians. system administrators or any departments needing confirmation when erasing sensitive or confidential information. For your reference. the printed receipt clearly shows you the time and date of erase. as well as the erase mode used.This drive eraser ensures data is purged (a secure erase) which is required by government agencies and organizations who have strict guidelines on deleting data. Purging is a very secure method of erasing data from your storage device which complies with the NIST 800-88 Rev. 1 media sanitation standard established by the National Institute of Standards and Technology.Easy drive management and wide compatibilityFor IT technicians or business professionals who need to check files or test different hard drives. the dock lets you hot-swap drives in and out as needed. The dock features a single SATA bay with a top-loading design for easy access to your drives. which makes it easy to quickly back-up or transfer data to a hard drive or solid-state drive.With support for SATA I and II and large capacity drives (tested up to 6TB). this docking station is compatible with virtually any 2.5" and 3.5" SATA SSD or HDD drive.The eraser dock also works with mSATA drives and M.2 drives using a compatible StarTech.com adapter:mSATA drives: Use StarTech.com adapter SAT32MSAT257 mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter ConverterM.2 drives: Use StarTech.com adapter SAT32M225 M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter ConverterHassle-free set-up and a compact designThe eraser dock is OS independent. which ensures a quick and easy setup. Its compact design and small footprint allows it to tuck easily into your workspace.The TAA compliant SDOCK1EU3P is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech Single-Bay 2.5/3.5in SATA Eraser, SATA II 3Gbps, LCD (SDOCK1EU3P) B011NLY9FQ
STANDALONE HARD DRIVE ERASER: This single-bay hard drive eraser features 9 erase modes, it works as a USB to SATA adapter, and it is capable of standalone drive erasing DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Works with 2.5/3.5" SATA drives of any capacity or file format; OS Independent; SATA II (3 Gbps); Compatible Drive Adapters: mSATA (SAT32MSAT257), SATA M.2 (SAT32M225) adapters sold separately ERASE MODES: 9 erase modes including Quick Erase, Single/3/7 Pass Overwrite, Custom Erase, Secure & Enhanced Secure Erase (meets NIST SP 800-88 Rev 1 clear/purge); DB-9 (RS232) Printer Port; USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps); Toolless Design; TAA Compliant LCD MENU DISPLAY: Digital LCD Display with push button navigation for easy configuration and drive setup; Muti-function LEDs; Upgradeable firmware for future standards; Includes 3ft (0.9m) USB 3.2 (5 Gbps) Type-A cable and Universal Power Adapter THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this standalone hard drive eraser is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£234.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Bay Hard Drive Eraser Standalone HDD/SSD Sanitizer USB 3.0 to SATA II (3 Gbps) 9 Erase Modes LCD Display Secure Erase Hard Disk Sanitizer Dock DB-9 Printer Port TAA Compliant Disk drive eraser Optical disc drive Black 1 21077
Single Bay Hard Drive Eraser Standalone HDD/SSD Sanitizer USB 3.0 to SATA Make the most of your SATA drives. This standalone eraser dock lets you erase your 2.5" and 3.5" solid-state drives or hard drives without connecting to a host computer making it easy to re-use or re-purpose your SATA drive. For added peace of mind the dock offers a printed confirmation when data has been securely erased. The eraser dock also gives you a single-bay dock for your SATA drive with fast USB 3.0 performance also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). Industry-recognized erase modes Using industry-recognized erase modes you can rest assured that the standalone eraser securely cleans erases or sanitizes the data from your 2.5" or 3.5" SSD or HDD. The eraser dock supports nine erase modes including Quick Erase Single and Multi-pass Overwrites Custom Erase Secure Erase and Enhanced Secure Erase. The Multi-pass Overwrite (3-Pass Full Disk Overwrite) erase procedures meet the requirements of DoD (5220.22-M) standards. Wipe sensitive data securely confirmed with a printed receipt The eraser dock lets you connect to an RS232 serial printer to print a record of the erase procedure and confirm that the erase has been successfully completed. This feature is ideal for IT technicians system administrators or any departments needing confirmation when erasing sensitive or confidential information. For your reference the printed receipt clearly shows you the time and date of erase as well as the erase mode used.This drive eraser ensures data is purged (a secure erase) which is required by government agencies and organizations who have strict guidelines on deleting data. Purging is a very secure method of erasing data from your storage device which complies with the NIST 800-88 Rev. 1 media sanitation standard established by the National Institute of Standards and Technology. Easy drive management and wide compatibility For IT technicians or business professionals who need to check files or test different hard drives the dock lets you hot-swap drives in and out as needed. The dock features a single SATA bay with a top-loading design for easy access to your drives which makes it easy to quickly back-up or transfer data to a hard drive or solid-state drive. With support for SATA I and II and large capacity drives (tested up to 6TB) this docking station is compatible with virtually any 2.5" and 3.5" SATA SSD or HDD drive. The eraser dock also works with mSATA drives and M.2 drives using a compatible StarTech.com adapter: mSATA drives: Use StarTech.com adapter SAT32MSAT257 mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter M.2 drives: Use StarTech.com adapter SAT32M225 M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter Hassle-free set-up and a compact design The eraser dock is OS independent which ensures a quick and easy setup. Its compact design and small footprint allows it to tuck easily into your workspace. The TAA compliant SDOCK1EU3P is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£236.62
Shipping: Free
SDOCK1EU3P Startech Usb 3.0 Standalone Eraser Dock For Sata Hard Drives
SDOCK1EU3P Startech Usb 3.0 Standalone Eraser Dock For Sata Hard Drives, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£281.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Drive Eraser and Dock for 2.5 / 3.5in SATA SSD / HDD - USB 3.0 SDOCK1EU3P
Make the most of your SATA drives. This standalone eraser docklets you erase your 2.5ã¢â€â and...
prodImage
£358.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
Power Supply:Power Supply
Compatible with:Quick Erase, 1-Pass Overwrite, 3-Pass Overwrite, 7-Pass Overwrite, Custom Erase, Secure Erase, Enhanced Secure Erase

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£80.81
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313RCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P2
£222.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB105VP-B
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834M2K-B
£230.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
£154.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
prodImage
£197.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£234.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.62
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£281.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel