StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V

Price History
• Dual-bay hard drive dock for 2.5/3.5" SATA hard drives
• USB 3.0 port with a speed of 5 Gbps
• Supports hard drives and SSDs of any capacity
• Tool-free design enables hot-swapping of drives
• Drive bays rated for 15,000 insertion/removal cycles
• Top-loading/toaster style with drive doors
• LED activity lights indicating operating status
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station. USB SDOCK2U33V
External SSD/HDD Docking Station | USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) to SATAThis dual-bay SATA HDD/SSD docking station lets you dock and swap drives from your desktop or laptop computer simultaneously. using a single USB port. It supports two 2.5/3.5” SATA hard drives or solid-state drives.Transfer files quicklyThe dual-bay docking station supports USB 3.0. also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. providing fast data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps. It also supports UASP. for enhanced performance.Ideal for IT professionals. such as system administrators and technicians. the hard drive dock enables you to complete device-management tasks more efficiently. such as disk image duplication. data recovery. backing up and archiving hard drives. and transferring content between drives and devices. It also enhances your workflow. by providing quick access to your hard drives. with the ability to easily swap drives in and out as needed.Easy drive accessDesigned for easy drive access. the hard drive dock enhances your workflow. by providing quick access to two hard drives. with the ability to easily swap drives in and out as needed. The hard drive dock features a convenient top-loading design with independent drive doors that make it easy to add or remove drives.Get up and running quicklyThe dual-bay SATA HDD/SSD docking station is OS independent. with no drivers or software installation required. for easy setup.The SDOCK2U33V is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual-Bay USB 3.0 2.5/3.5in SATA HDD/SSD Dock, 5Gbps (SDOCK2U33V)
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This 2-bay hard drive dock enables access to 2.5/3.5" SATA drives for file backup, disk imaging, or data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs and SSDs of any capacity - OS independent - Compatible w/ SATA I/II/III - IDE adapter (SAT2IDEADP) sold separately - Includes 4ft (1.2m) USB-A cable and universal power adapter PERFORMANCE: Toolless design enables hot-swapping of an idle drive while the other bay is in use - Drive bays with 15,000 insertion/removal cycle rating for maximum durability SPECS: 2-Bay Hard Drive Dock - SATA I/II/III - USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Host Connection - Hot-Swappable Drive Bays - Top-Loading/Toaster-Style with Drive Doors - LED Activity Lights THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this Dual-Bay Hard Drive Dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£59.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual-Bay USB 3.0 2.5/3.5in SATA HDD/SSD Dock, 5Gbps (SDOCK2U33V)
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This 2-bay hard drive dock enables access to 2.5/3.5" SATA drives for file backup, disk imaging, or data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs and SSDs of any capacity - OS independent - Compatible w/ SATA I/II/III - IDE adapter (SAT2IDEADP) sold separately - Includes 4ft (1.2m) USB-A cable and universal power adapter PERFORMANCE: Toolless design enables hot-swapping of an idle drive while the other bay is in use - Drive bays with 15,000 insertion/removal cycle rating for maximum durability SPECS: 2-Bay Hard Drive Dock - SATA I/II/III - USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Host Connection - Hot-Swappable Drive Bays - Top-Loading/Toaster-Style with Drive Doors - LED Activity Lights THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this Dual-Bay Hard Drive Dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£60.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station USB Hard Drive Dock External 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III SSD/HDD Docking Station Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bays Top-Loading 43994
Use this SATA hard drive docking station to gain quick access to two of your 2.5" or 3.5" SATA III SSDs/HDDs This dual-bay SATA HDD/SSD docking station lets you dock and swap drives from your desktop or laptop computer simultaneously using a single USB port. It supports two 2.5/3.5 SATA hard drives or solid-state drives. Transfer files quickly The dual-bay docking station supports USB 3.0 also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 providing fast data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps. It also supports UASP for enhanced performance. Ideal for IT professionals such as system administrators and technicians the hard drive dock enables you to complete device-management tasks more efficiently such as disk image duplication data recovery backing up and archiving hard drives and transferring content between drives and devices. It also enhances your workflow by providing quick access to your hard drives with the ability to easily swap drives in and out as needed. Easy drive access Designed for easy drive access the hard drive dock enhances your workflow by providing quick access to two hard drives with the ability to easily swap drives in and out as needed. The hard drive dock features a convenient top-loading design with independent drive doors that make it easy to add or remove drives. Get up and running quickly The dual-bay SATA HDD/SSD docking station is OS independent with no drivers or software installation required for easy setup. The SDOCK2U33V is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Access two 2.5/3.5 SATA hard drives (HDD) or solid state drives (SSD) simultaneously and hot swap drives in and out - USB 3.0 with data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps - Convenient top-loading design with independent drive doors - Access two 2.5/3.5 SATA hard drives (HDD) or solid state drives (SSD) simultaneously and hot swap drives in and out - USB 3.0 with data transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps - Convenient top-loading design with independent drive doors - Plug-and-play functionality - Easy to set up with no driver or software installation required
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Bay SATA HDD Docking Station for 2 x 2.5 / 3.5" SATA SSD / HDD SDOCK2U33V
StarTech Dual Bay SATA HDD Docking Station for 2 x 2.5 / 3.5" SATA SSD / HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£77.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Bay SATA HDD Docking Station for 2 x 2.5/3.5 SATA SSDs/HDDs - USB 3.0 SDOCK2U33V
Use this SATA hard drive docking station to gain quick access totwo of your 2.5 or 3.5 SATA III SSDs/HDDs This dual-bay SATA HDD/SSD docking station...
prodImage
£82.31
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station, USB Hard Drive ‎SDOCK2U33V
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station, USB Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£87.39
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB 3.0 Dual Bay SATA 2.5/3.5" HDD/SSD Docking Station SDOCK2U33V
STARTECH - USB 3.0 Dual Bay SATA 2.5/3.5" HDD/SSD Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£88.02
Shipping: Free
Base price: £88.02 / Unit
Product Details
Dual-bay hard drive dock for 2.5/3.5" SATA hard drives
USB 3.0 port with a speed of 5 Gbps
Supports hard drives and SSDs of any capacity
Tool-free design enables hot-swapping of drives
Drive bays rated for 15,000 insertion/removal cycles
Top-loading/toaster style with drive doors
LED activity lights indicating operating status

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
prodImage
£55.26
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£59.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel