StarTech.com SDOCK2U313

Price History
• Hard drive duplicator
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.1
• Power Supply: Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.2 Gen 2 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station SDOCK2U313
External SSD/HDD Docking Station | USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) to SATA I/II/IIIGet unprecedented performance and storage capacity with this USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) dual-drive docking station. It supports both 2.5" and 3.5" form factor solid-state and hard drives. with a high capacity storage capability of 32TB (16TB per drive).Harness the speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB 10Gbps)USB 3.2 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1) technology. It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives. while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers.Top-loading design for easy drive accessIt's never been easier to dock and swap drives from your desktop computer or laptop. Simply insert your drives into the top loading slot. with no tools or trays required. The HDD ejection button allows fast and simple drive removal.Convenient compatibilityThe dual-drive docking station comes with a USB Type-A to B cable. providing backward compatibility with your existing USB 3.0. 2.0 and 1.x devices. It also supports UASP for enhanced performance.Extend the value of this hard drive docking station further with the addition of our SATA to IDE Hard Drive Adapter (SAT2IDEADP). allowing easy insertion of any 2.5" or 3.5" IDE hard drive into a SATA hard drive dock.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual-Bay USB 3.1 Dock for 2.5/3.5in SATA HDD/SSD, 10Gbps, Hot-Swap B00XLAZ9KC
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This 2-bay hard drive dock delivers instant access to your 2.5/3.5" SATA hard drives for file backup, disk imaging, or data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). Tool-less design enables easy drive hot-swapping. DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs & SSDs of any capacity | OS Independent | Backwards compatible w/ SATA I/II | IDE adapter (SAT2IDEADP) sold separately | Includes 3ft USB-A cable and universal power adapter PERFORMANCE: Get maximum performance from your SATA III drive with a 10 Gbps USB 3.2 host connection. Drive bays with 5,000-cycle insertion rating for maximum durability. SPECS: 2-Bay Hard Drive Dock | SATA I/II/III (1.5/3/6 Gbps) | USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) Host Connection | Tool-less/Tray-less Design | Hot-Swappable Drive Bays | Top-Loading/Toaster-Style with Eject Buttons | LED Activity Lights THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this Dual-Bay Hard Drive Dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£92.20
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual-Bay Usb 10Gbps To Sata Hard Drive Docking Station 2.5/3.5" Sata I/ SDOCK2U313
Startech Dual-Bay Usb 10Gbps To Sata Hard Drive Docking Station 2.5/3.5" Sata I/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.2 Gen 2 to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station USB 10Gbps Hard Drive Dock External 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III SSD/HDD Docking Station Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bay Top-Loading 21076
Dock two of your 2.5 and 3.5 SATA drives over high performance USB 3.1 Gen 2 with UASP Get unprecedented performance and storage capacity with this USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) dual-drive docking station. It supports both 2.5 and 3.5 form factor solid-state and hard drives with a high capacity storage capability of 12TB (6TB per drive). Harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2 USB 3.1 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) technology. It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers. Top-loading design for easy drive access Its never been easier to dock and swap drives from your desktop computer or laptop. Simply insert your drives into the top loading slot with no tools or trays required. The HDD ejection button allows fast and simple drive removal. Convenient compatibility The dual-drive docking station comes with a USB Type-A to B cable providing backward compatibility with your existing USB 3.0 2.0 and 1.x devices. It also supports UASP for enhanced performance. Extend the value of this hard drive docking station further with the addition of our SATA to IDE Hard Drive Adapter (SAT2IDEADP) allowing easy insertion of any 2.5 or 3.5 IDE hard drive into a SATA hard drive dock. The SDOCK2U313 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Access data from two 2.5/3.5 SATA SSD/HDDs over ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 - Support for SATA I II and III (up to 6 Gbps) - USB Type A interface for backward compatibility with USB 3.0 2.0 and 1.x - Access data from two 2.5/3.5 SATA SSD/HDDs over ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 - Support for SATA I II and III (up to 6 Gbps) - USB Type A interface for backward compatibility with USB 3.0 2.0 and 1.x - Dual bay top-loading design with built-in ejection button for easy drive access - UASP support for enhanced performance - Supports large drive capacity of 12TB (6TB per bay)
prodImage
£101.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Bay Docking Station USB 3.2 Gen 2 to Two 2.5" or 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD SDOCK2U313
StarTech Dual Bay Docking Station USB 3.2 Gen 2 to Two 2.5" or 3.5" SATA SSD/HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£109.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.47 / Unit
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Dual-Bay Dock for 2.5 /3.5 SATA SSD/HDDs SDOCK2U313
Dock two of your 2.5ã¢â€â and 3.5ã¢â€â SATA drives over...
prodImage
£140.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.1
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£80.81
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313RCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£83.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus SSD docking station (DA-71546)
£84.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
£71.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
£65.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon ADSA-CC
£71.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
prodImage
£83.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.20
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel