StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE

Price History
• Hard Drive Docking Station
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Bay Hard Drive Duplicator. Standalone USB 3.0 (5 Gbp SDOCK2U33RE
Hard Drive Cloner | 2.5"/3.5" HDD/SSD | USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) / eSATA | SATAThe SDOCK2U33RE Dual 2.5/3.5" SATA HDD/SSD duplicator dock lets you duplicate/clone an existing hard drive without the use of a host computer system -- or dock and swap drives from your desktop or laptop computer simultaneously. using a single USB or eSATA port.Versatile FeaturesThe SDOCK2U33RE offers convenient dual-function performance. As a hard drive duplicator. the SDOCK2U33RE lets you create an exact sector-by-sector clone from one hard drive to another. including partitions and boot sector information -- ensuring data integrity and consistency for sensitive operations. such as data recovery. As an external hard drive dock the SDOCK2U33RE lets you connect your drives through either eSATA or USB. with each drive slot individually supporting high capacity 2.5/3.5" hard drives or solid state drives. tested up to 4 TB.Fast PerformanceWith support for SATA III (6 Gbps) you can maximize efficiency with duplication speeds up to 22 GB per minute. and eSATA docking speeds up to 6 Gbps. The Dock can also be connected through USB 3.0 with UASP for transfer speeds up 5 Gbps (70% faster than conventional USB 3.0). See our UASP testing results below for further details.Hassle-free OperationWith push button operation and plug-and play installation. the duplicator dock has been specially designed for hassle-free operation. The SDOCK2U33RE lets you quickly dock your hard drives or start duplicating hard drives with the push of a button. Plus. the built-in LED progress bar saves you time by letting you easily monitor the entire duplication process. so you'll know exactly when it's time to start your next operation.For added compatibility with different drive types in duplication and docking applications. the SDOCK2U33RE supports the use of various drive adapters. The below list of StarTech.com adapters have been specifically tested. to ensure compatibility with this drive duplicator:2.5/3.5in IDE drives - SAT2IDEADPmSATA drives - SAT2MSAT25M.2 (NGFF) drives - SAT32M225SDOCK2U33RE is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows 8. Mac OSX (10.8 or above). and Linux. In testing. UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Testing results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com Enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.86
Shipping: Free
Startech Esata / Usb 3.0 Hard Drive Duplicator Dock Standalone Hdd Cloner With S SDOCK2U33RE
Startech Esata / Usb 3.0 Hard Drive Duplicator Dock Standalone Hdd Cloner With S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Bay Hard Drive Duplicator Standalone USB 3.0 (5 Gbps) / eSATA to 2.5/3.5" SATA III HDD/SSD Cloner/Copier Hard Drive Docking Station Hard Disk Cloner 21019
Clone A 2.5In/3.5In Sata Drive Without A Host Computer Connection Or Dock The Drives Over Usb 3.0 Or Esata For Easy Access The Sdock2u33re Dual 2.5/3.5" Sata Hdd/Ssd Duplicator DockLets You Duplicate/Clone An Existing Hard Drive Without The Use Of A Host Computer System --OrDock And Swap Drives From Your Desktop Or Laptop ComputerSimultaneously Using ASingle Usb Or Esata Port. Versatile Features The Sdock2u33re Offers Convenient Dual-Function Performance.As A Hard Drive Duplicator The Sdock2u33re Lets YouCreate An ExactSector-By-Sector Clone From One Hard Drive To Another Including Partitions AndBoot Sector Information-- Ensuring Data Integrity And Consistency For Sensitive Operations Such As Data Recovery. As An External Hard Drive Dock The Sdock2u33re LetsYouConnect Your Drives Through EitherEsata Or Usb With EachDriveSlot IndividuallySupportingHigh Capacity 2.5/3.5"Hard Drives Or Solid State DrivesTested Up To 4 Tb. Fast Performance With Support For Sata Iii (6 Gbps) You Can MaximizeEfficiency With Duplication SpeedsUp To 22 Gb Per Minute And Esata Docking Speeds Up To 6 Gbps. The DockCan Also Be Connected Through Usb 3.0 With Uasp For Transfer Speeds Up 5 Gbps (70% Faster Than Conventional Usb 3.0). See Our Uasp Testing Results Below For Further Details. Hassle-Free Operation With Push Button Operation And Plug-And Play Installation The Duplicator Dock Has Been Specially Designed ForHassle-Free Operation. The Sdock2u33re Lets YouQuicklyDock Your Hard Drives OrStartDuplicating Hard Drives With The Push OfA Button.Plus The Built-In Led Progress Bar Saves You Time By Letting You Easily Monitor The Entire Duplication Process So You'll Know Exactly When It's Time To Start Your Next Operation. For Added Compatibility With Different Drive TypesInDuplication And DockingApplications The Sdock2u33re Supports The Use Of Various Drive Adapters. The Below List Of Startech.Com Adapters Have Been Specifically Tested To Ensure Compatibility With This Drive Duplicator: Sat2ideadp" Text="2.5/3.5In Ide Drives - Sat2ideadp Sat2msat25" Text="Msata Drives - Sat2msat25 Sat32m225" Text="M.2 (Ngff) Drives- Sat32m225 Sdock2u33re IsBacked By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Improved Performance With Uasp Uasp Is Supported In Windows 8 Mac Osx (10.8 Or Above) And Linux. In Testing Uasp Performs With A 70% Faster Read Speed And 40% Faster Write Speed Over Traditional Usb 3.0 At Peak Performance. At The Same Peak In Testing Uasp Also Shows An 80% Reduction In Required Processor Resources. Testing Results Were Obtained Using An Intel Ivy Bridge System A Uasp-Enabled Startech.Com Enclosure And A Sata Iii Solid State Drive. The Startech.Com Advantage - Create Exact Duplicates Of Your Hard Drives Without Having To Connect To A Computer - Maximize Performance With File Transfer Speeds Up To 6Gbps Using Esata Or 5 Gbps Using Usb 3.0 With Uasp - Versatile Connectivity Options Through Either Usb Or Esata
prodImage
£88.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual-Bay 2.5/3.5in SATA Duplicator Dock, 22GB/min (SDOCK2U33RE) B00KT3BEAS
DUPLICATE AND DOCK SATA DRIVES: This dual bay hard drive duplicator features standalone drive cloning of 2.5/3.5" SATA drives with no PC required; Docking station also functions as USB / eSATA to SATA adapter for quick access to your drives DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs and SSDs of any capacity; 4Kn Compatible; OS Independent; Compatible w/ SATA I/II/III; Hardware includes 3ft eSATA and USB-A cables and universal power adapter; IDE adapter (SAT2IDEADP) sold separately DUPLICATION MODE: Standalone sector-by-sector copier is compatible with any file format and copies the entire drive, including empty sectors; Up to 22 GB/min; Target disk must be equal/larger than the source disk; File recovery / Disk mount / Cloning tool SPECS: External 2-Bay Duplicator Dock SATA I/II/III; USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) or eSATA Device Host Connection (optional); Toolless Design; Top-Loading Toaster Style w/ Drive Doors and Eject Buttons; Multi-function Status LEDs THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive duplicator cloner dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance.
prodImage
£92.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com eSATA / USB 3.0 Hard Drive Duplicator Dock - Standalone HDD Cloner with SATA 6Gbps for fast-speed duplication
Clone a 2.5in/3.5in SATA drive without a host computerconnection, or dock the drives over USB 3.0 or eSATA for easyaccess The SDOCK2U33RE Dual...
prodImage
£128.32
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com Standalone Hard Drive Duplicator, External Dual Bay USB 3.0 (5 Gbps ‎065030855884
StarTech.com Standalone Hard Drive Duplicator, External Dual Bay USB 3.0 (5 Gbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£136.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
£65.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon ADSA-CC
£71.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£80.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus SSD docking station (DA-71546)
£84.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-127CL-U3
£83.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
£55.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
prodImage
£71.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel