StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33

Price History
• Hard Drive Docking Station
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Cooling: None
• Connections: DC Input
• Power Supply: Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA and IDE Hard Drive Docking Stati UNIDOCKU33
External SSD/HDD Docking Station | USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) to SATA III and IDEThe UNIDOCKU33 USB 3.0 Universal HDD / SSD Dock enables you to instantly access your 2.5 or 3.5in IDE and SATA hard drives through two top loading drive slots. saving you the hassle of mounting the drives into a computer or external enclosure or tray.Enhanced with UASP (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). this hard drive docking station lets you get the most out of the fastest drive technologies such as SATA III (6 Gbps). solid state drives (SSD) and hybrid. drives with performance up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when paired with a UASP-enabled host controller. See our UASP testing results below for further details.The slot-loading design holds the SATA and IDE drives upright inside the docks. neatly keeping them off the desk. for convenience and a clutter-free setup. For SATA drives. the HDD can be inserted and connected directly through the designated dock slot. while the IDE drive slot is conveniently positioned near the rear panel 40-pin data and LP4 power connections. making it easy to connect to the dock using the included IDE data and power cables.A single USB 3.0 connection to your host computer. enables access to both the IDE & SATA hard drives simultaneously - a convenient solution for migrating data from an IDE drive to a SATA drive or vice versa. The dock can also be used to greatly increase the storage and backup capabilities of your computer system with support for high capacity drives (tested with up to 6TB 3.5" and 2TB 2.5" drives).The UNIDOCKU33 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows 8. Mac OSX (10.8 or above). and Linux. In testing. UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Testing results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com Enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual-Bay USB 3.0 SATA/IDE 2.5/3.5in Dock, 5Gbps (UNIDOCKU33)
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This 2-bay hard drive dock enables access to 2.5/3.5" SATA and IDE hard drives for file backup, disk imaging, or data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps); Toolless design facilitates quick drive hot-swapping DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III SSDs/HDDs and IDE HDDs (40 pin, EIDE/PATA); OS independent - Includes 4.7" (12cm) IDE, LP4, and 3ft (1m) USB-A cables and universal power adapter PERFORMANCE: Power and eject buttons for each bay enables hot-swapping of an idle drive while the other bay is in use; Dedicated slots for SATA (slot 1), and IDE (slot 2); Drive bays with 15,000 insertion/removal cycle rating for maximum durability SPECS: 2-Bay Hard Drive Dock; SATA I/II/III and IDE (40 pin, EIDE/PATA 66/100/133 MBps); USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Host Connection; Toolless Design; Hot-Swappable Drive Bays; Top-Loading with Eject Button; LED Activity Lights
prodImage
£73.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA and IDE Hard Drive Docking Station USB Hard Drive Dock External 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III and IDE (40 pin) SSD/HDD Docking Station Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bays Top-Loading 21060
Connect Both An Ide And A Sata 2.5/3.5In Hard Drive Or Solid State Drive To Your Computer System Using An Available Usb 3.0 Port With Support For Uasp For Optimal Performance The Unidocku33Usb 3.0 Universal Hdd / SsdDockEnables You To Instantly Access Your2.5 Or3.5InIde And Sata Hard Drives Through Two Top Loading Drive Slots Saving You The Hassle OfMounting The Drives Into A Computer Or External Enclosure Or Tray. Enhanced With Uasp (Usb Attached Scsi Protocol) This Hard Drive Docking StationLets You Get The Most Out Of The Fastest Drive TechnologiesSuch As Sata Iii (6 Gbps) Solid State Drives (Ssd)And Hybrid Drives With Performance Up To 70% Faster Than Conventional Usb 3.0 When Paired With A Uasp-Enabled Host Controller.See Our Uasp Testing Results Below For Further Details. The Slot-Loading Design Holds The Sata And Ide DrivesUpright Inside The Docks Neatly Keeping Them Off The Desk For Convenience And A Clutter-Free Setup. For Sata Drives The Hdd Can Be Inserted And Connected Directly Through The Designated Dock Slot While The Ide Drive Slot Is Conveniently Positioned Near The Rear Panel 40-Pin Data And Lp4 Power Connections Making It Easy To Connect To The Dock Using The Included Ide Data And Power Cables. ASingle Usb 3.0 Connection To Your Host Computer EnablesAccess To Both TheIde & Sata Hard Drives Simultaneously - A Convenient Solution For Migrating Data From An Ide Drive To A Sata Drive Or Vice Versa. The Dock Can Also Be Used To Greatly Increase The Storage And Backup CapabilitiesOf Your Computer System WithSupport For High Capacity Drives (Tested With Up To 6Tb 3.5" And 2Tb 2.5" Drives). TheUnidocku33 Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Improved Performance With Uasp Uasp Is Supported In Windows 8 Mac Osx (10.8 Or Above) And Linux. In Testing Uasp Performs With A 70% Faster Read Speed And 40% Faster Write Speed Over Traditional Usb 3.0 At Peak Performance. At The Same Peak In Testing Uasp Also Shows An 80% Reduction In Required Processor Resources. Testing Results Were Obtained Using An Intel Ivy Bridge System A Uasp-Enabled Startech.Com Enclosure And A Sata Iii Solid State Drive. The Startech.Com Advantage - Versatile Configuration Options With Support For Ide And Sata 2.5In And 3.5In Drives - Save Time With File Transfers Up To 70% Faster Than Traditional Usb 3.0 When Used With A Uasp-Supported Host - Hassle-Free Operation And Reduced Workspace Clutter With Upright Slot-Loading Design
prodImage
£79.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Universal docking station for hard drives - USB 3.0 with UASP
Connect both an IDE and a SATA 2.5/3.5in hard drive or solid state drive to your computer system using an available USB 3.0 port, with support for...
prodImage
£110.58
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA and IDE Hard Drive Docking Station, USB Ha 065030859813 650308598138 724627256076 723856188929
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 to SATA and IDE Hard Drive Docking Station, USB Ha, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£124.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Cooling:None
Connections:DC Input
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£80.81
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313RCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£70.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
£65.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axagon ADSA-CC
£71.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
£71.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
£55.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
prodImage
£65.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel