StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
from £71.99to £104.196 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Hard Drive Docking Station
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: e-SATA, SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 / eSATA to SATA Hard Drive Docking Station, External 2.5/3.5" SATA I/II/III, SSD/HDD Docking Station, Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bays, Top-Loading (SDOCK2U33EB)
HARD DRIVE DOCKING STATION: This 2-bay hard drive dock enables instant access to 2.5/3.5" SATA drives for file backup, disk imaging, or data transfer over USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) or eSATA - Toolless design facilitates quick drive hot-swapping DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs and SSDs of any capacity - OS independent - Compatible w/ SATA I/II/III - IDE adapter (SAT2IDEADP) sold separately - Includes 3ft (1m) eSATA and USB-A cables and universal power adapter PERFORMANCE: Independent eject buttons for each bay enables hot-swapping of an idle drive while the other bay is in use - Drive bays with 15,000 insertion/removal cycle rating for maximum durability SPECS: 2-Bay Hard Drive Dock - SATA I/II/III - eSATA or USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Host Connection - Toolless Design - Hot-Swappable Drive Bays - Top-Loading/Toaster-Style with Eject Buttons - LED Activity Lights THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this Dual-Bay Hard Drive Dock is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Bay USB 3.0 / eSATA to SATA Hard Drive Docking Stati SDOCK2U33EB
External SSD/HDD Docking Station | USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) / eSATA to SATAThe SDOCK2U33EB Dual 2.5/3.5" SATA hard drive docking station lets you dock and swap hard drives from your desktop or laptop computer simultaneously using a single eSATA or USB port.For fast performance and efficient data transfers when connected through eSATA. the docking station supports full SATA III transfer speeds -- up to 6 Gbps. For universal compatibility. the dock can be connected through USB 3.0 with transfer speeds up 5 Gbps plus support for UASP. which supports performance up to 70% faster than conventional USB 3.0 when paired with a UASP-enabled host controller to utilize the full potential of your SATA III hard drives. See our UASP testing results below for further details.The hard drive docking station supports the fastest drive technologies including SATA III (6 Gbps). hybrid drives and solid state drives (SSD). ensuring you can save time by getting the most out of your drive performance.Extend the value of this hard drive docking station further with the addition of our SATA to IDE Hard Drive Adapter (SAT2IDEADP). allowing easy insertion of any 2.5 or 3.5in. IDE hard drive into a SATA hard drive dock.To ensure compatibility with your computer system. the SDOCK2U33EB supports all of the leading operating systems. including: Microsoft Windows® (8/7/Vista/XP/Server 2008/Server 2003). Apple® OSX (10.9/10.8/10.7/10.6). Linux. and Google Chrome OS™.The SDOCK2U33EB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows 8. Mac OSX (10.8 or above). and Linux. In testing. UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Testing results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. a UASP-enabled StarTech.com Enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.18
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual-Bay Usb 3.0 / Esata To Sata Hard Drive Docking Station 2.5/3.5" Sa SDOCK2U33EB
Startech Dual-Bay Usb 3.0 / Esata To Sata Hard Drive Docking Station 2.5/3.5" Sa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£78.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB storage drive docking station USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 T
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB storage drive docking station USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
SDOCK2U33EB Startech Dock Station , USB 3.0/Esata-Sata Hdd/Ssd
SDOCK2U33EB Startech Dock Station , USB 3.0/Esata-Sata Hdd/Ssd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£95.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech SDOCK2U33EB USB 3.0 / ESATA Dual HDD Docking Station
StarTech SDOCK2U33EB USB 3.0 / ESATA Dual HDD Docking Station, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£104.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Interfaces:e-SATA, SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£90.04
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313RCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P2
£264.53
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
£25.22
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£908.23
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£58.62
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£73.78
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£92.02
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£81.75
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£64.50
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£69.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2915MSCL-C31
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK MB171SP-B
£68.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
£79.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£85.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
£57.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33EB
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.18
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£78.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel