Digitus Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station (DA-71545)

Manufacturer: Digitus
• Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station with 2 Bays
• Capacity up to 4 TB per bay, total 8 TB usable
• Supported formats: 2242, 2260, 2280, 22110, M-Key, B & M-Key
• Offline clone function at the push of a button without PC
• Data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps via USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
• LED indicators display copy progress
• Plug and Play, no drivers required
Show all product details
Best Prices
£104.81
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£115.76
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station with Offline Clone Function. DA-71545
Manage 2 M.2 NVMe SSDs using a USB-C™ connection - also clone M.2 SSDs offline by pressing a button- 2 x M.2 Slots for NVMe SSDs. each up to 4 TB- Offline clone function by pressing a button (possible without PC)- High data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps- LED indicators show copying progress- Can be used as a storage medium for up to 8 TB in total- Supported formats: 2242. 2260. 2280 & 22110 / M-Key. B & M-Key SSDs (NVMe)- USB-C™ connection: USB 3.2 Gen2- Ideal storage extension for notebooks. PCs. gaming consoles. TVs. NAS or routers (USB-C™)- Plug and Play. no driver installation requiredThe Dual NVMe Docking Station from DIGITUS® can accommodate M.2 SSDs of up to 4 TB per box. Manage a total of 2 SSDs in various formats with a total storage of up to 8 TB. The integrated offline clone function even makes it possible to duplicate storage media by pressing a button without a connected end device. The copying progress is displayed by LED indicators on the device. Supports M-Key and B+M Key NVMe SSDs in the common formats 2242. 2260. 2280 & 22110. Easily extend the storage capacity of numerous USB-C™ devices such as PCs. notebooks. TVs. gaming consoles or routers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.81
Shipping: Free
Digitus NVMe cloning station USB3.1 Gen2 Type-C NVMe M.2 SSD enclosure DA-71545-1
Manage M.2 NVMe and M.2 SATA SSDs via a USB-C™ connection- Dual NVMe storage - support for two M.2 SSDs with up to 4 TB each for maximum storage capacity.- Offline cloning function - data cloning without a PC connection. simply by pressing a button.- Lightning-fast transfer - USB 3.2 Gen2 connection with a speed of up to 10 Gbps.- Wide compatibility - Supports M-Key and B+M-Key NVMe SSDs in 2242. 2260. 2280 & 22110 formats.- Universal usability - ideal for PCs. notebooks. NAS. smart TVs. gaming consoles and routers with USB-C- Simple operation - plug & play without driver installation for immediate use- Hot-swap support: inserting and removing SSDs during operation- LED indicators: Progress of the cloning process (25%. 50%. 75%. 100%)The DIGITUS® Dual NVMe Docking Station DA-71545-1 offers a powerful storage solution for IT professionals and enthusiasts. With space for two M.2 NVMe SSDs (up to 4 TB per slot). it enables high-speed data transfers and an integrated offline cloning function that allows easy duplication of data carriers at the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.76
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS USB Type-C 3.1 Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station - M.2 module type 22110 DA-71545
DIGITUS USB Type-C 3.1 Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station - M.2 module type 22110, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£153.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station with 2 Bays
Capacity up to 4 TB per bay, total 8 TB usable
Supported formats: 2242, 2260, 2280, 22110, M-Key, B & M-Key
Offline clone function at the push of a button without PC
Data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps via USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
LED indicators display copy progress
Plug and Play, no drivers required

Price History

1M
Digitus Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station (DA-71545)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£92.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2913MCL-C31
£85.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313R
£90.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33RE
£79.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£104.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.76
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£153.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel