StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter (25SATSAS35HD)

Price History
• 2.5" to 3.5" adapter for SATA and SAS drives
• Supports data transfer rates up to 6 Gbit/s
• Easy installation with no tools required
• Compatible with drives up to 15 mm in height
• Hot-swap function for quick drive replacement
• Material: aluminum and plastic
• Dimensions: Width 10.1 cm, Depth 14.6 cm, Height 2.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter (25SATSAS35HD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2.5in to 3.5in Hard Drive Adapter, SATA/SAS SSD/HDD (25SATSAS35HD) B07D5TRZQJ
2.5 to 3.5 hard drive adapter turns almost any 2.5 Inch SATA/SAS drive into a 3.5 Inch drive Supports 2.5 Inch form factor HDD and SSD up to 15 mm in height/installs into an internal or external 3.5 Inch drive bay, standard mounting holes for internal installs/tool-less 2.5 Inch drive installation Supports SATA I/II/III (up to 6 Gbps)/support for SAS revision I/II (3.0/6.0 Gbps)/TRIM support for stable performance Identify and track your drives: Adapter comes with a label that can be used to track and record information regarding the installed drive 2.5 to 3.5 Hard Drive Enclosure/2.5 to 3.5 SSD adapter/2.5 to 3.5 HDD adapter/2.5 to 3.5 hard drive bay adapter
prodImage
£23.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter - For SATA and 25SATSAS35HD
Turn almost any 2.5" SATA/SAS drive into a 3.5" driveThis 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive adapter lets you install a 2.5" SATA or SAS hard drive (HDD) or solid-state drive (SSD) into an internal or external 3.5" drive bay. using standard drive-mounting holes.Convert a 2.5" drive into a 3.5" driveThe 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive bay adapter lets you install a newer. higher performance drive such as an SSD into a legacy system that may only support a 3.5" hard drive. It provides a cost-efficient way to enhance storage performance and reliability without expensive upgrades to core IT systems. It's also ideal for system administrators who want to build a system that takes advantage of the increased performance of a 2.5" HDD/SSD.To utilize the full speed potential of your SATA/SAS drive. the adapter supports transfer speeds up to 6Gbps.Easy and flexible installationYou can install the adapter into a desktop. server. storage-array. hot-swap bay. and drive drawer. It offers permanent installation in a 3.5" drive bay with standard mounting holes. When the adapter is installed. you simply slide a 2.5" HDD/SSD into the adapter enclosure. with no tools required.The adapter is suitable for drives with a height of up to 15 mm. Virtually any 2.5" SATA/SAS drive can be made to look and function like a 3.5" drive.Identify and track your drivesThe adapter includes a label you can use to track and record information about the installed drive.The 25SATSAS35HD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter - For SATA and SAS SSDs/HDDs 159784
Turn almost any 2.5" SATA/SAS drive into a 3.5" drive This 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive adapter lets you install a 2.5" SATA or SAS hard drive (HDD) or solid-state drive (SSD) into an internal or external 3.5" drive bay using standard drive-mounting holes. Convert a 2.5" drive into a 3.5" drive The 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive bay adapter lets you install a newer higher performance drive such as an SSD into a legacy system that may only support a 3.5" hard drive. It provides a cost-efficient way to enhance storage performance and reliability without expensive upgrades to core IT systems. It's also ideal for system administrators who want to build a system that takes advantage of the increased performance of a 2.5" HDD/SSD. To utilize the full speed potential of your SATA/SAS drive the adapter supports transfer speeds up to 6Gbps. Easy and flexible installation You can install the adapter into a desktop server storage-array hot-swap bay and drive drawer. It offers permanent installation in a 3.5" drive bay with standard mounting holes. When the adapter is installed you simply slide a 2.5" HDD/SSD into the adapter enclosure with no tools required. The adapter is suitable for drives with a height of up to 15 mm. Virtually any 2.5" SATA/SAS drive can be made to look and function like a 3.5" drive. Identify and track your drives The adapter includes a label you can use to track and record information about the installed drive. The 25SATSAS35HD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Supports 2.5" form factor drives up to 15 mm in height - Installs into an internal or external 3.5" drive bay; uses standard mounting holes for internal installs - Tool-less 2.5" drive installation
prodImage
£30.92
Shipping: Free
Startech 2.5 To 3.5 Hard Drive Adapter for Sata And Sas Ssd / Hdd 2.5 To 3.5 Har 25SATSAS35HD
Startech 2.5 To 3.5 Hard Drive Adapter for Sata And Sas Ssd / Hdd 2.5 To 3.5 Har, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > FireWire Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter - For SATA and SAS SSDs/HDDs
Turn almost any 2.5" SATA/SAS drive into a 3.5" drive This 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive adapter lets you install a 2.5" SATAor...
prodImage
£33.09
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 2.5 to 3.5 Hard Drive Adapter - For SATA and SAS SSDs/HDDs - SSD En ‎065030874434
StarTech.com 2.5 to 3.5 Hard Drive Adapter - For SATA and SAS SSDs/HDDs - SSD En, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2.5" to 3.5" adapter for SATA and SAS drives
Supports data transfer rates up to 6 Gbit/s
Easy installation with no tools required
Compatible with drives up to 15 mm in height
Hot-swap function for quick drive replacement
Material: aluminum and plastic
Dimensions: Width 10.1 cm, Depth 14.6 cm, Height 2.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter (25SATSAS35HD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33V
£55.26
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33VCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.06
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graugear G-M207-10G (18142)
£24.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
£25.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N
£26.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
£28.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-M2DK-AC-10G (18048)
£29.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter (25SATSAS35HD)
prodImage
£23.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel