StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25

Price History
• M.2 SATA III Adapter
• M.2 SSD to 2.5" SATA 3 Adapter with enclosed housing
• Protection for NGFF SSDs in 9.5 mm or larger SATA slots
• Transfer speeds up to 6 Gbit/s
• Compatible with M.2 SATA drives 2230, 2242, 2260, 2280
• Supports SATA Revision I/II/III
• Dimensions: 9.5 mm height, 2.5 inch width
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
M.2 SSD Converter to SATA StarTech.com M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5in SATA III Adapter UK SAT2M2NGFF25
M.2 SSD Converter to SATA StarTech.com M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5in SATA III Adapter UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£25.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.22 / Unit
StarTech.com M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5" SATA III Adapter - M.2 SSD Converter Caddy SAT2M2NGFF25
StarTech.com M.2 NGFF SSD to 2.5" SATA III Adapter - M.2 SSD Converter Caddy, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.63 / Unit
StarTech.com M.2 SSD to 2.5in SATA III Adapter - M.2 Solid State Drive Converter with Protective Housing 43473
Convert an M.2 solid state drive into a standard 2.5in form factor 6Gbps SSD Vastly increase system performance by replacing your 2.5 SATA hard drive with an M.2 solid state drive using the SAT2M2NGFF25 M.2 SSD to SATA adapter. The M.2 to SATA adapter features an enclosed housing that adds protection to your NGFF (Next Generation Form Factor) SSD. The added protection gives you the peace of mind to confidently use your M.2 drive in applications that require an added level of durability such as hot-swap drive bays or external SATA docking stations. Using an M.2 SSD in place of a platter drive better utilizes the full potential of your SATA III controller by reducing your data transfer bottleneck with file transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps -- an ideal solution for further increasing the performance of a HyperDuo array. For wide compatibility with all of the common M.2 solid state drives the SAT2M2NGFF25 supports multiple drive heights including: 2230 2242 2260 2280. The SAT2M2NGFF25 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Added protection for your SSD with enclosed housing - Maximize system performance by replacing you 2.5in SATA platter drive with an M.2 SSD - Broad compatibility with support for the most common M.2 NGFF SSD heights (2242 2260 2280)
prodImage
£36.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
M.2 SSD to 2.5" SATA 3 Adapter with enclosed housing
Protection for NGFF SSDs in 9.5 mm or larger SATA slots
Transfer speeds up to 6 Gbit/s
Compatible with M.2 SATA drives 2230, 2242, 2260, 2280
Supports SATA Revision I/II/III
Dimensions: 9.5 mm height, 2.5 inch width

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graugear G-M207-10G (18142)
£24.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-B
£30.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro MCP-220-00043-0N
£26.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1124L-C3
£28.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-M2DK-AC-10G (18048)
£29.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAT2M2NGFF25
uk.home.security.ltd
prodImage
£25.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.22 / Unit
security_centre
prodImage
£25.63
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.63 / Unit
prodImage
£36.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel