Proxxon MICROMOT 230/e including 6 collets

Price History
• Ergonomic handle for precise two-finger operation
• Prevents rattling and striking of the tools
• 20 mm system fitting for MICROMOT drilling and horizontal stands
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon MICROMOT 230/e including 6 collets
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Proxxon MICROMOT 230/E Mill/Drill P-28440
Package dimensions (L x W x H): 29.0 cm x 16.8 cm x 4.2 cm Package weight: 1,322 pounds Colour: Green, yellow Number of packs: 1
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 cm
Proxxon Micromot Precision Drill Grinder Rotary Tool 230 E 28440
Proxxon Micromot Precision Drill Grinder Rotary Tool 230 E, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£109.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic handle for precise two-finger operation
Prevents rattling and striking of the tools
20 mm system fitting for MICROMOT drilling and horizontal stands

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon MICROMOT 230/e including 6 collets
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
30/04/2021
|
Works like you would expect!
Good unit
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/08/2020
|
This is my second one because it's an excellent unit though at the price, I would have expected my original to have lasted longer than it did since it wasn't heavily used.
does what it says on the tin
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/11/2018
|
exactly what i wanted it to be
Small yet powerful... a little bit raw.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/03/2017
|
Way more powerful and robust, than 50/E, though a bit heavier. Kinda crossbreed between FBS 240/E and Micromot. Great idea, but questionable result. Main inconvenience is less flexible, thick power cord. Collets are...View More controversial solution too - I prefer more handy 3-jaw chuck, so I had to make some improvements in my new 230/E, replacing its standard collets with a chuck from my old 50/E. Actually, good tool, a little raw though. There's no need to buy 220/12V adapter for this, so the priceView Less
Little Proxxon Beauty
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/10/2016
|
Ergonomic and due to its high speed it is perfect for micro cutting tools.
With reviews from

Proxxon MICROMOT 230/e including 6 collets Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)
£38.94
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FET
£429.24
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FETCompare 1 Prices
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/E
£1,299.99
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/ECompare 2 Prices
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220
£179.99
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)
£119.99
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
£450.00
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/ECompare 3 Prices
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£124.00
Proxxon Table saw KS 230Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon MH 550
£41.98
Proxxon MH 550Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ruko 116113
£86.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li (1x4.0Ah)
£85.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki G23ST
£70.25
Compare Prices
18 offers
Einhell TC-BG 200 L (4412633)
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 (4431154)
£84.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA7020
£79.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DBO480Z
£84.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SXE 3150 (6.00444.00)
£87.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO3711
£93.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WX803.9
£83.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel