Pro-Ject Record Puck DS

Price History
• Record puck for sound enhancement and stabilization
• Made from solid stainless steel, turned from a single piece
• Weight of 915 g for optimal tracking force
• Reduces unwanted resonances for a clearer soundstage
• Felt pad protects vinyl label from scratches
• Compatible with various Pro-Ject turntables
• Color options: black lacquered or polished stainless steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS, Heavy Plate Weight Made of Stainless Steel to Reduce Unwanted Resonance, 915 g (Black) 54976
Ensures a tight fit of the record and sound enhancement for all record players with solid bearings. Made in Europe Optimises the reproduction of wavy vinyls Reduces unwanted resonance Pro-Ject compatible turntable: The Classic Evo, RPM1 Carbon, RPM3 Carbon, RPM 5 Carbon, RPM9 Carbon, RPM10 Carbon, X8, all Xtension and Signature models.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Record Puck DS - Black
Project Record Puck DS - Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS, Heavy Plate Weight Made of Stainless Steel to Reduce Unwanted Resonance, 915 g (Polished Steel) 54977
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Record Puck DS - Silver
Project Record Puck DS - Silver, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Record puck for sound enhancement and stabilization
Made from solid stainless steel, turned from a single piece
Weight of 915 g for optimal tracking force
Reduces unwanted resonances for a clearer soundstage
Felt pad protects vinyl label from scratches
Compatible with various Pro-Ject turntables
Color options: black lacquered or polished stainless steel

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Belkin SoundForm Connect
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT6006R
£108.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Glorious Record Rack 330
£113.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eve Play (10EBR8701)
£110.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Debut Alu Subplate
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Glorious Record Box 230
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH18H
£84.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Auris BluMe HD
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
VCM Classic
£84.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sennheiser BT-T100
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Record Puck DS
HiFix
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel