Pro-Ject Pick it MC1

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1
from £259.001 offerManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Moving-coil cartridge for audiophile sound enjoyment
• Spherical diamond tip on aluminum cantilever
• Neodymium magnet N40H and square generator coil
• Very high tracking ability and impulse fidelity
• Resonance-optimized ABS housing for neutral sound
• 1/2-inch mounting with threaded holes for easy installation
• Weight: 5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Pick It MC1 Cartridge, high fidelity moving coil cartridge with spherical diamond stylus profile PPICKITMC1
Moving Coil cartridge design Spherical diamond stylus Enhanced audio clarity, stereo imaging, and transparency Cartridge body made from ABS
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Moving-coil cartridge for audiophile sound enjoyment
Spherical diamond tip on aluminum cantilever
Neodymium magnet N40H and square generator coil
Very high tracking ability and impulse fidelity
Resonance-optimized ABS housing for neutral sound
1/2-inch mounting with threaded holes for easy installation
Weight: 5 g

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Pick it PRO Balanced
£199.00
Pro-Ject Pick it PRO BalancedCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2
£349.00
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 MM
£127.56
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 MMCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 C
£90.58
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 CCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it 25A
£60.60
Pro-Ject Pick it 25ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortofon 2M Mono
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
£279.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Bronze
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH/H
£197.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1
Pro-Ject Shop UK
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel