Audio Technica AT-ART9

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-ART9
from £1,229.001 offerManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Moving coil cartridge with non-magnetic core
• Shibata stylus on solid boron cantilever (0.28 mm)
• Inverted V-design for precise sound localization
• Neodymium magnet and Permendur yoke for increased magnetic energy
• Output voltage of 0.2 mV (1 kHz, 5 cm/sec)
• PCOCC coils for faithful signal transmission
• Easy installation thanks to threaded mounting holes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-ART9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio Technica AT-ART9XA - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Gold) ATART9XA
Audio Technica AT-ART9XA - Dual Moving Coil Cartridge & Stylus (Each) (Gold), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£1,229.00
£1,234.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Moving coil cartridge with non-magnetic core
Shibata stylus on solid boron cantilever (0.28 mm)
Inverted V-design for precise sound localization
Neodymium magnet and Permendur yoke for increased magnetic energy
Output voltage of 0.2 mV (1 kHz, 5 cm/sec)
PCOCC coils for faithful signal transmission
Easy installation thanks to threaded mounting holes

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-ART9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 31 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/H
£143.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95EN/HCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSHCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
hard-to-find-hi-fi
prodImage
£1,229.00
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel