Pro-Ject Pick it MC2

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2
from £349.001 offerManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Moving coil cartridge with elliptical diamond cut on aluminum cantilever
• High resolution and wide frequency range for detailed sound reproduction
• Low output impedance reduces interference, ideal for balanced phono setups
• Lightweight ABS housing, resonance-optimized and stable
• Integrated threaded holes for easy mounting on 1/2-inch tonearms
• Suitable for entry-level to mid-range turntables
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Pick It MC2 Cartridge, high fidelity moving coil cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus profile PPICKITMC2
Fresh and lively sound reproduction Moving Coil cartridge design Elliptical diamond stylus mounted on aluminium cantilever which brings you a richer tone and more subtle details ABS Cartridge Body
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Moving coil cartridge with elliptical diamond cut on aluminum cantilever
High resolution and wide frequency range for detailed sound reproduction
Low output impedance reduces interference, ideal for balanced phono setups
Lightweight ABS housing, resonance-optimized and stable
Integrated threaded holes for easy mounting on 1/2-inch tonearms
Suitable for entry-level to mid-range turntables

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Pick it PRO Balanced
£199.00
Pro-Ject Pick it PRO BalancedCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1
£259.00
Pro-Ject Pick it MC1Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 MM
£127.56
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 MMCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 C
£90.58
Pro-Ject Pick it S2 CCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Pick it 25A
£60.60
Pro-Ject Pick it 25ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Goldring 1042
£357.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Blue
£346.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linn Adikt
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Bronze
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
£279.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon DL-103R
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Ject Pick it MC2
Pro-Ject Shop UK
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel