Audio Technica AT-VM745xML

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
from £279.95to £280.003 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus
• Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of the record groove
• Solid boron cantilever for faster vibration transfer
• Die-cast aluminum housing to reduce unwanted vibrations
• Compatible with all half-inch headshells
• Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18 mm width, 17 mm depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica Audio‑Technica AT‑AT-VM745xML Cartridge – VM Series Nude Microlinear – Official 4961310163235
Audio‑Technica AT‑AT-VM745xML Cartridge – VM Series Nude Microlinear – Official, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-VM745xML Dual Moving Magnet Stereo Cartridge 55582
AT-VMx dual moving magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus. Microlinear stylus tracks the record groove with incredible accuracy, providing more nuanced sound reproduction than elliptical and conical styli. Significantly lighter stylus tip (compared to previous model) allows for more precise tracing of the record groove. Solid boron cantilever quickly transmits vibrations from the record groove, ensuring accurate reproduction of dynamic musical passages. Die-cast aluminum housing reduces vibrations and resonance. Paratoroidal coils improve generating efficiency for enhanced channel separation, channel balance, and transient response. PCUHD (Pure Copper Ultra High Drawability) coils – and fewer coil turns – deliver highly responsive, three-dimensional sound reproduction with excellent transient response. Center shield plate between the left and right channels reduces crosstalk for clear stereo sound. Compatible with any turntable headshell that accepts 1/2" cartridges. Compatible with most AT-VMx series replacement styli,* offering a wide choice of options for every budget and application.
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge VM610xMONO
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML Dual Moving Magnet Cartridge, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual Moving Magnet cartridge with microlinear stylus
Lighter stylus tip for precise tracking of the record groove
Solid boron cantilever for faster vibration transfer
Die-cast aluminum housing to reduce unwanted vibrations
Compatible with all half-inch headshells
Dimensions: 29 mm height, 18 mm width, 17 mm depth

Price History

1M
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-VMN95SH
£148.95
Audio Technica AT-VMN95SHCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP140XP
£379.00
Audio Technica AT-LP140XPCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-OC9XML
£444.60
Audio Technica AT-OC9XMLCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95ML
£144.00
Audio Technica AT-VM95MLCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATN91
£15.99
Audio Technica ATN91Compare 30 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VM95SH
£178.95
Audio Technica AT-VM95SHCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-VMN95ML
£134.00
Audio Technica AT-VMN95MLCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica AT-ART9
£1,229.00
Audio Technica AT-ART9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP5
£62.35
Audio Technica AT-XP5Compare 10 Prices
Audio Technica AT-XP7
£149.99
Audio Technica AT-XP7Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-OC9XEN
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon 2M Mono
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM750xSH
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linn Adikt
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goldring 2400
£295.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-OC9XEB
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Goldring 1012GX
£213.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Goldring 1022GX
£334.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortofon Concorde Music Blue
£346.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-VM745xML
hifi-madness
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel