Primus Express Stove Set

Manufacturer: Primus
Primus Express Stove Set
from £51.81to £54.992 offersManufacturer: Primus
• Cooker
• Set Consisting of: Pot, windscreen, handles, lid with strainer, stove, plastic bowl, gas cartridge
• Power: 2,600 W
• Fuel: Gas
• Boiling time for 1 l of water: 2.67 min
• Igniter: Piezo
• Dimensions: W150 mm x H115 mm x D150 mm
• Weight: 554 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Primus Express Stove Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Primus Portable Gas Stove Camping - Express Stove Piezo - Gas Burner 2600 W - For Threaded Canisters - Foldable Camping Burner for Hiking & Trekking - Lightweight & Compact Portable Cooker 7330033914283
POCKET-SIZED STOVE - FOLDABLE POT SUPPORTS - The Primus Express Stove is a small camping stove that folds down into a tight package, fitting into almost any backpack pocket. HAVE IT UP AND RUNNING IN MATTER OF SECONDS - To use, just unfold and attach your Express Stove onto the gas canister and you can have your high-powered stove up and running in a matter of seconds. NARROW HIGH SPEED FLAME FOR WIND RESISTANCE - The narrow high-speed flame is wind resistant and provides a 2600 W flame that can boil a liter of water in three and a half minutes. DESIGNED IN SWEDEN - MADE IN ESTONIA - The Express Stove is the stove of choice for weight- and space-conscious backpackers. It is lightweight, durable, and its foldable parts make it very compact and packable. NYLON STORAGE BAG & PIEZO IGNITION INCLUDED - Easily break down your gas camping stove by removing the burner, folding it, and stowing it in the included nylon storage bag. Fuel consumption: 185 g/h. Power: 2600 W.
prodImage
£51.81
Shipping: Free
Primus Express Stove Set with AluTech 1L Pot Backpacking Cooking 1 - 2 Person 324690
Primus Express Stove Set with AluTech 1L Pot Backpacking Cooking 1 - 2 Person, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping Stoves
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Boiling time for 1 l of water: 2.67 min
Igniter: Piezo
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H115 mm x D150 mm
Weight:554 g
Energy
Power:2,600 W
Fuel:Gas
Set Consisting of
Pot, windscreen, handles, lid with strainer, stove, plastic bowl, gas cartridge

Price History

1M
Primus Express Stove Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Primus

Primus Lite+
£75.00
Primus Lite+Compare 19 Prices
Primus Alika Stove
£221.00
Primus Alika StoveCompare 3 Prices
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel Bottle
£174.98
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel BottleCompare 7 Prices
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle
£29.99
Primus LiTech Trek KettleCompare 6 Prices
Primus LiTech Frying Pan
£34.95
Primus LiTech Frying PanCompare 4 Prices
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Large
£74.95
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S LargeCompare 5 Prices
Primus Primetech Stove Set 2.3 l
£171.42
Primus Primetech Stove Set 2.3 lCompare 1 Prices
Primus Essential Stove Set 2.3 l
£112.99
Primus Essential Stove Set 2.3 lCompare 1 Prices
Primus Lite XL
£80.00
Primus Lite XLCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus LiTech Pot Set 1.3 l
£51.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Optimus Crux Lite Solo
£52.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snow Peak Coffee maker
£50.65
Compare Prices
17 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite Boiler 1.8 l
£50.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus Essential Trail Cookware Set (P351150)
£52.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Petromax Loaf pan k4
£58.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
GSI Outdoors Stainless Steel Percolator 6 Cup
£50.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
BioLite Portable Grill
£53.08
Compare Prices
9 offers
Petromax Fire pot ft3-t
£56.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petromax Teakettle tk1
£53.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Primus Express Stove Set
Gifts Direct 2 U Ltd
prodImage
£51.81
Shipping: Free
haighagriltd
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel