Philips Series 5000 S5588

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Series 5000 S5588
from £99.00to £101.922 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Blades: SteelPrecision Blades
• Shaving System: Flexible 360-degree cutting heads
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5588
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips S5000 S5588/30 Shaver Electric for Man With Tech Skin-Iq OPC-P8VR88D-NEW
Philips S5000 S5588 / 30 Men's Electric Shaver with Skin-IQ Technology       The Philips Series 5000 Electric...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips S5588/30 Shaver Series 5000 Wet & Dry/Shaver B08DJLBLMB
Precision Steel Blades: electric shaver for men equipped with 45 high-performance self-sharpening blades that cut more hair with every stroke and shave close with up to 90,000 cutting actions per minute, for a smooth, effortless shave EFFECTIVE SHAVING - Electric shaver for men with SkinIQ technology that detects and adapts to the hair density for improved skin comfort Power matching sensor: the intelligent facial sensor tracks your beard density 125 times per second and adjusts power as needed Multi-functional electric shaver: fully flexible heads rotate 360° to fit any curve of your face, neck or jaw; with the skin-safe retractable Philips beard trimmer you can easily trim the shape of your beard, mustache and sideburns The set includes: a Philips shaver equipped with an open flip head that can be rinsed with water for easy cleaning, an intuitive 3-stage battery status display, cleaning tips, lock light, integrated clipper and carry case
prodImage
£101.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Travel bag
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Cleaning
Cleaning Station:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16 Centimetre x H23 Centimetre x D8.5 Centimetre
Weight:500 g
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Station:No
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Blades:SteelPrecision Blades
Shaving System:Flexible 360-degree cutting heads
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 5000 S5588
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BaByliss PRO FX3 Shaver FXX3SBE
£97.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss 4Artists FOILFX02 FXFS2E
£95.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5585
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6651
£91.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3145/00
£74.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£89.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-LV67
£115.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 6 62-B1200s
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5588
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel