Philips 55BDL4511D

Price History
• Public Display
• Screen Size: 54.6 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 8 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 138.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55BDL4511D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips D-Line 55BDL4511D/00 170215-A
Easy to use Value for money Durable
prodImage
£841.58
Shipping: Free
Philips D-Line 55BDL4511D 54.6" 4K Digital Signage 24/7 Usage - Black 55BDL4511D/00
Philips D-Line 55BDL4511D 54.6" 4K Digital Signage 24/7 Usage - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£860.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 55BDL4511D/00 Signage Display Digital A-board 139.7 cm (55&quo
Operate. monitor and maintain with CMND & ControlRun your display network over a local (LAN) connection. CMND & Control allows you to perform vital functions like controlling inputs and monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one screen or 100.FailOver ensures content is always playingFrom waiting room to meeting room. never show a blank screen. FailOver lets your Philips Professional Display switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs ensuring content keeps playing even if the primary source goes down. Simply set a list of alternate inputs to be sure your business is always on.SmartPower for energy savingThe backlight intensity can be controlled and pre-set by the system to reduce the power consumption by up to 50%. which saves substantially on energy costs.Schedule what you want. when you want with SmartPlayerTurn your USB into a true cost effective digital signage device. Simply save your content (video. audio. pictures) on your USB and plug into your display.Create your playlist and schedule your content via the on screen menu. and enjoy your own created playlists anytime. anywhere.ADS wide-view panel displayBe seen from any angle with ADS wide-view technology. Advanced Super Dimension Switch delivers faster on-display picture processing for smoother content transitions. remarkable image accuracy. and superior colour reproduction with 180 degree viewing.Optional OPS SlotOpen Pluggable Specification is an industry standard slot in to which you can add an OPS-compatible media player. This gives you the ability to upgrade or change your hardware whenever you need. Turning your display in to an all-in-one digital signage solution has become simplicity personified.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£957.05
Shipping: Free
Philips 55BDL4511D/00 Signage Display Digital A-board 139.7 cm (55") 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black 24/7 320889
55 55BDL4511D/00 Display Smart fast 24/7 display Make it stand out with a fast Philips D-Line Professional 4K UHD display. Philips superb picture quality ensures true colors and intense contrast. You can effortlessly display content from multiple sources on a single screen. Operational flexibility • Optional OPS Slot • SmartPower for energy saving Brilliant picture. Blazing processor speed • Place in landscape or portrait orientation • 4K UHD. Rich deep images. Stunning contrast • ADS wide-view panel display Effortless setup. Total control • Operate monitor and maintain with CMND & Control • Schedule what you want when you want with SmartPlayer Cost-effective system solution • Energy-saving automatic backlight control • FailOver ensures content is always playing Highlights CMND & Control Run your display network over a local (LAN) connection. CMND & Control allows you to perform vital functions like controlling inputs and monitoring display status. Whether you're in charge of one screen or 100. FailOver From waiting room to meeting room never show a blank screen. FailOver lets your Philips Professional Display switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs ensuring content keeps playing even if the primary source goes down. Simply set a list of alternate inputs to be sure your business is always on. SmartPower The backlight intensity can be controlled and pre-set by the system to reduce the power consumption by up to 50% which saves substantially on energy costs. SmartPlayer Turn your USB into a true cost effective digital signage device. Simply save your content (video audio pictures) on your USB and plug into your display.Create your playlist and schedule your content via the on screen menu and enjoy your own created playlists anytime anywhere. Features Screen Size 55 Inch Colour Black Brightness 500 cd/m2 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Orientation Landscape / Portrait Contrast ratio (typical) 5000:1 Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K UHD Yes Response time 8 ms Built-in speakers Yes Speakers 2 x 10W Aspect ratio 16:9 Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 C HDMI 2 DisplayPort 1 USB port 2 DVI-D ports quantity 1 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 400 x 400 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 1241.8 x 712.6 x 63.6 mm Weight W/O Stand 16.6 Kg Energy Class G Warranty 3 year de/re warranty as standard - see warranties tab for further options
prodImage
£1,154.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124.2 Centimetre x H71.3 Centimetre x D6.4 Centimetre
Weight:16.6 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,014,302
MPN:55BDL4511D
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:136 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:138.7 cm
Screen Size:54.6 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:8 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:5,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):500 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input, HDMI output, Serial, USB 2.0, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55BDL4511D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 4 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NEC MultiSync P435
£841.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH6565UHSB-B1
£838.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P5525QC
£740.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5581UHSG-1AG
£836.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite LH6564UHS-B1AG
£836.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QH55R
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-55BZ40L
£847.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55UH5N-M
£835.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QH50C (LH50QHCEBGCXEN)
£938.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung QE65T
£831.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 55BDL4511D
TEKshop
prodImage
£841.58
Shipping: Free
sone_uk
prodImage
£860.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£957.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,154.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel