Pelikan Inky
- Fineliner
- Type of Pen: Fineliner
- Line Width: 0.5 mm
- Clip: Yes
- Material: Plastic
Price History
1M 3M
Pelikan Inky
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Pelikan Fountain Pen M600
£438.90
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Pelikan INKY Fibre Tip Pen, Blue Ink, 0.5 mm Writing Tip, Smooth Writing Pen (Single) B000K6ASJC
SMOOTH, CONTROLLED WRITING EXPERIENCE – Designed with Pelikan’s ink regulator system, this fibre tip pen delivers even ink flow for clean, elegant handwriting without blotting or spills 0.5 MM FIBRE TIP FOR NEAT LINES – Fine writing tip produces precise, consistent lines, ideal for notes, journaling, and everyday writing tasks FIBRE TIP FEEL WITH FOUNTAIN PEN STYLE FLOW – Combines the smooth glide of a fibre tip with the refined ink delivery of a fountain pen for comfortable, fluid writing RICH BLUE INK – High-quality ink provides clear, legible writing with strong colour intensity suitable for daily use at home or on the go SINGLE PEN FOR PERSONAL USE – Perfect as a personal writing pen, spare stationery item, or everyday essential in pencil cases and desk drawers

£2.49
£6.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Pelikan INKY Fibre Tip Pen, Black Ink, 0.5 mm Writing Tip, Smooth Writing Pen (Single) B000K69KX2
SMOOTH, CONTROLLED WRITING EXPERIENCE – Designed with Pelikan’s ink regulator system, this fibre tip pen delivers even ink flow for clean, elegant handwriting without blotting or spills 0.5 MM FIBRE TIP FOR NEAT LINES – Fine writing tip produces precise, consistent lines, ideal for notes, journaling, and everyday writing tasks FIBRE TIP FEEL WITH FOUNTAIN PEN STYLE FLOW – Combines the smooth glide of a fibre tip with the refined ink delivery of a fountain pen for comfortable, fluid writing RICH BLUE INK – High-quality ink provides clear, legible writing with strong colour intensity suitable for daily use at home or on the go SINGLE PEN FOR PERSONAL USE – Perfect as a personal writing pen, spare stationery item, or everyday essential in pencil cases and desk drawers

£2.49
£6.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Pelikan 940502 Ink Pen Inky 273 In Folding Box red 4012700940513 1x300011172-INKY-ROT PEL
Fiber Painter - Scribe

£5.94
£10.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Pelikan Pelikan Ink Pen - Red red In Packaging 100401671
Pelikan Ink Pen - Red red In Packaging, Crafts > Rubber Stamping > Embossing Supplies

£9.97
Shipping: Free
Pelikan Pelikan Ink Pen - Blue blue In Packaging 100401670
Pelikan Ink Pen - Blue blue In Packaging, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments

£10.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Type of Pen: | Fineliner |
|---|---|
| Line Width: | 0.5 mm |
| Clip: | Yes |
| Material: | Plastic |
Price History
1M 3M
Pelikan Inky
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
6 Reviews
Latest
Ink leaked and one pen without a cap
|
22/11/2022
|
From Trustami
I ordered 3 packs of 10 pens, which in the order page showed a nicely wrapped package of pens with all the details and descriptions. But this is what I got. They all look dubious and I'm not sure if they are really made in...View More Germany as what was shown in the ordering page. One pen came without a cap and so the ink leaked and cannot be used at all.View Less
Too short.
|
02/06/2021
|
From Trustami
Only for very small hands. I don't like the handling.
|
06/02/2021
|
From Trustami
Top
The cap's too tight, leading to ink blots spraying on hands and surfaces
|
02/07/2020
|
From Trustami
These pens are a beautiful writing experience on high-quality silk-like type paper. On lower quality paper they'll feel scratchy (which isn't my preference).However, after purchasing one of each colour, I loved the...View More experience so much that I bought boxes of each. Unfortunately I've found that they spray ink when being uncapped. The cap is very tight, so opening the pen is a bit of a violent action. That action though, causes the very non-viscous ink to gather at the tip, and easilyView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars
Messy.
|
08/03/2020
|
From Trustami
Soooo leaky! What a mess. Will bit be buying this again!
With reviews from
Back
Next
Pelikan Inky Review Summary
3.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
Popular Products