Pelikan Classic M200 M

Price History
• Fountain Pen
• Type of Pen: Ink Pen
• Line Width: M
• Clip: Yes
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Weight: 14 g
• Dimensions: L12.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pelikan Classic M200 M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pelikan Classic 200 Fountain Pen, Green Marbled, Nib M (Medium), High-Quality Piston Fountain Pen in Gift Case, 994103 ZY-1HQQ-A9PZ
Design: the piston fountain pen in the colour green-marbled is characterised by the opaque, individually marbled material and the 24-carat gold-plated decorative elements Smooth writing experience: the 24-carat gold-plated stainless steel nib in the nib width M (medium) allows a soft writing experience and is particularly suitable for handwriting with slightly larger swings; the M nib ensures a medium-wide typeface Timeless and shapeless: The clic series has created a timeless, beautiful design thanks to the Pelikan-typical shape; the individually shimmering pearl effect in the marbled material of the case gives the Clic fountain pen M200 a unique look Filled in the palm of your hand: the differential piston mechanism in the fountain pen allows for quick and easy drawing of the ink; by turning the piston mechanism, a negative pressure is generated, so that the ink reaches the ink reservoir cleanly via the nib and the ink conductor without escaping Quality: made in Germany; thanks to many years of experience and unique craftsman, Pelikan meets the highest quality standards at all times; the high-quality writing instruments from Pelikan combine expertise, pion and elegance and give a of pleasure in writing
prodImage
£102.96
Shipping: Free
Pelikan Elegance Souverain M200 Deluxe Fountain Pen Medium Point Black EV-XAU3-X51Q
Design: the piston fountain pen in black is characterised by the diamond-cut precious resin housing and the 24-carat gold-plated decorative elements Smooth writing experience: the 24-carat gold-plated stainless steel nib in the nib width M (medium) allows a soft writing experience and is particularly suitable for handwriting with slightly larger swings; the M nib ensures a medium-wide typeface Filled in the palm of your hand: the differential piston mechanism in the fountain pen allows for quick and easy drawing of the ink; by turning the piston mechanism, a negative pressure is generated, so that the ink reaches the ink reservoir cleanly via the nib and the ink conductor without escaping International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£106.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Weight: 14 g
Dimensions
Dimensions:L12.5 Millimetre
Properties
Type of Pen:Ink Pen
Line Width:M
Clip:Yes
Material:Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Pelikan Classic M200 M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Very good pen BUT grossly overpriced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/08/2020
|
This is a very good cartridge pen with a really good nib. But it is usually grossly overpriced at any more than £40. Pelikan M200 & M205 piston action pens are much better and may even be a lot cheaper. Sadly, the M200...View More series interchangeable nibs do not fit.View Less
Simple but writes excellently. grossly overpriced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2020
|
I'd like to say first - if you are not familiar with fountain pens don't buy one ~ or at least do some research. Most of the negative reviews of cheap and expensive pens are from people who should stick to a good...View More quality gel/rollerball pen. Fountain pens are fiddly, need adjustment, need feeding regularly and are not 'potty trained'. This Pelikan P205 is a simple cartridge or converter pen. It doesn't come with an ego-boosting fancy box, tinsel wrapping, a certificate thatView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/06/2020
|
This lightweight pen is distinguished only by its appearance and its nib. It is a cartridge / converter pen, not a piston filler, but does resemble the M2xx series Pelikans. The P200 nibs have a pin at the rear to open...View More cartridges, so M200 nibs can only be used with an ink converter attached. The nib is very similar to ones fitted to the M2xx series but they are NOT interchangeable: it is steel, flexible, smooth, and gives are nice wet line with distinct character. However, it may benefit fromView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Delivery and quality was great!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2020
|
Loved the pen!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
18/07/2019
|
what you are actually getting is what is in the photo, a Pelikan cartridge filler, not a terrible price for it but the listing is deceptive and should be taken down as it states in the title you are buying an M1000 which is a...View More far more expensive pen and would be a tremendous deal if the price was real. only upside is that Amazon was willing to return the pen.View Less
With reviews from

Pelikan Classic M200 M Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
11
4
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Pelikan

Pelikan Fountain pen M800
£481.77
Pelikan Fountain pen M800Compare 2 Prices
Pelikan Twist Rollerball Pen
£7.99
Pelikan Twist Rollerball PenCompare 3 Prices
Pelikan Highlighter 490
£3.55
Pelikan Highlighter 490Compare 12 Prices
Pelikan Ink 4001 Royal Blue 30 ml
£6.75
Pelikan Ink 4001 Royal Blue 30 mlCompare 3 Prices
Pelikan Colorella duo C 407
£4.33
Pelikan Colorella duo C 407Compare 3 Prices
Pelikan Converter C-499
£10.04
Pelikan Converter C-499Compare 1 Prices
Pelikan Classic M200 M
Global Ecommerce Ltd
prodImage
£102.96
Shipping: Free
Global Ecommerce Ltd
prodImage
£106.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel