Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XNE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
from £1,499.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Mirrorless camera with full-frame sensor and 24.2 MP
• Electronic image stabilization and hybrid phase-detection AF with 779 AF points
• Maximum video resolution of 6K and unlimited C4K 60p/50p recording
• Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 lens
• Splashand dust-resistant magnesium alloy body
• Tilting/swiveling display with 1,840,000 MP resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5 IIX, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, Dual Native ISO & S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 4K 60P & 6K 30P Unlimited Recording, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, Phase Hybrid AF, Active IS, Black B0DJRJZYKQ
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This digital camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording, 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording, and HFR and S&Q support, for truly professional-quality footage. FAST, ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS & STABILISATION: This sports camera features Phase Hybrid AF with 779 AF Points for high-speed, precise AF, while Active I.S. compensates for camera shake EXCEPTIONAL IMAGE QUALITY: The compact camera offers a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, 14+ stops of high dynamic range, and Dual Native ISO for low-light video shooting with minimal noise VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera DC-S5M2XNE 18-40mm Lens
New Panasonic S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera DC-S5M2XNE 18-40mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mirrorless camera with full-frame sensor and 24.2 MP
Electronic image stabilization and hybrid phase-detection AF with 779 AF points
Maximum video resolution of 6K and unlimited C4K 60p/50p recording
Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 lens
Splashand dust-resistant magnesium alloy body
Tilting/swiveling display with 1,840,000 MP resolution
Dimensions: height 10.2 cm, width 13.4 cm, depth 9.1 cm
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,535.65
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel