Panasonic Lumix DC-GH6L

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 25.21 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 823 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor Size: Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH6L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Dc-Gh6Le Lumix And Leica 12-60 mm, F2.8-4.0 Lens, 25.2 mp Mirrorless Camera With 5.7 K, 60 Fps, 4K 120 Fps, Black, Full Size YH-8TMO-YETQ
5.7K Apple ProRes 422 HQ and Apple ProRes 422 - 5.7K 30p internal video recording is available in ProRes 422 HQ and ProRes 422 for the first time in the LUMIX series using the CFexpress Type B card, which enables non-linear editing without transcoding. DCI4K and FHD ProRes 422 HQ and ProRes 422 will also be supported with a future firmware update 5.7K up to 60p 10-bit - Video can be recorded in 5.7K 60p, 4:2:0 10-bit making use of the full sensor area, and with no recording time limit 4K 120p 10-bit - 4K 120p or 5x slow motion can be recorded in 4:2:0 10-bit, with audio and autofocus tracking supported, using the full sensor width 4K 60p 4:2:2 10-bit - 4K 60p 4:2:2 10-bit is available in All-Intra codecs up to 800mbps using the Cfexpress Type B card slot, or 600mbps to SD card with no time limit 13+ stops with Dynamic Range Boost and V-Log/V-Gamut - With the new Dynamic Range Boost mode, 13+ stops of dynamic range are achieved. Images are synthesized at each pixel from low ISO circuit and high ISO circuit to produce a clear and smooth HDR video with low noise, high saturation and rich gradation. Image stabilization: optical Optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier_x Video capture resolution: 4320p
prodImage
£1,752.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.4 mm x H100.3 mm x D99.6 mm
Weight:823 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
25.21 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:26.52 px
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8 - F4
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:BNC
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:5,760 pixels x 4,320 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH6L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£410.94
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 22 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
£1,739.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,790.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 18-55 mm
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel