Osprey Stratos 44

Manufacturer: Osprey
Osprey Stratos 44
from £159.43to £223.725 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Osprey Stratos 44 Hiking Backpack
• Volume: 44 liters, Weight: 1.65kg
• Seamless Airspeed mesh backpanel system
• Continuously adjustable back system
• Multiple access points to the main compartment
• Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment
• Integrated hydration reservoir sleeve, removable rain cover
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Stratos 44
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Men's X Backpack, Grey, One Size B09JXN7YV1
AirSpeed Ventilation - Adjustable injection-molded suspension system with 3D-tensioned mesh provides breathable support and great fit and carry Comprehensive Fit - Taller, wider frame geometry combines with molded ladder torso adjustment system to extend fit range Included Raincover - Keeps pack and gear dry in inclement weather Top loading design with a secure drawcord closure Internal hydration sleeve with hose port in backpanel Item Dimensions: 28.3H x 14.6W x 11.4D in; Item Weight: 3.64lb
prodImage
£159.43
Shipping: Free
Osprey Stratos 44 Cetacean Blue O/S Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10004038OSP-One-size - Size: One size
You take your hiking seriously and like to stretch your day hikes into light overnights more often than not. The Stratos 44 is built for rugged trails, rain or shine, with serious features and a top loading design so you can easily pack up and go. It's a sustainably designed technical pack with a cloud-like carry, thanks to its highly ventilated AirSpeed suspension system. And even when things turn stormy, your gear is covered with an included raincover. AIRSPEED VENTILATION Injection-moulded suspension system w/ 3D-tensioned mesh provides breathable support. COMPREHENSIVE FIT Taller, wider frame geometry combines with tailored adjustment system to extend fit range. INCLUDED RAINCOVER Made with sustainable bluesign approved materials. Designed for hardcore hikers who want the sweet spot between rugged performance and breathtaking breathability, the Stratos 44 is here for your biggest ascents, long days in remote places, and even some lean overnight backpacking. Made with 100% recycled materials. Weight: 1.7 kg Dimensions (CM): 72H 37W 29D Fabric: 210D Nylon Honey Comb Contrast Recy BSAPP C0 Volume: 44L Features • Included raincover made with PFC/PFAS-free DWR and bluesign approved materials • Zipped front stash pocket • Dual zipped hipbelt pockets • Side stretch mesh bottle pockets • Internal hydration sleeve with hose port in backpanel • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment with new soft-touch tubes • Dual side compression straps • Single ice axe loop with bungee tie-offs • Front panel lash loops for attaching extra gear • Top loading design with a secure drawcord closure • Fixed top lid with large main compartment and underlid zipped mesh pocket with key clip • Hidden vertical side zip access into main compartment for quick access to contents • Hidden vertical zip on left side of pack accesses a large pocket for additional storage • Zipped access lower compartment with a floating liner keeps contents organised and accessible • Accessory straps on lower front panel are perfect for pads or blankets
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Osprey Stratos 44 Tunnel Vision Grey O/S Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10003563OSP-One-size - Size: One size
You take your hiking seriously and like to stretch your day hikes into light overnights more often than not. The Stratos 44 is built for rugged trails, rain or shine, with serious features and a top loading design so you can easily pack up and go. It's a sustainably designed technical pack with a cloud-like carry, thanks to its highly ventilated AirSpeed suspension system. And even when things turn stormy, your gear is covered with an included raincover. AIRSPEED VENTILATION Injection-moulded suspension system w/ 3D-tensioned mesh provides breathable support. COMPREHENSIVE FIT Taller, wider frame geometry combines with tailored adjustment system to extend fit range. INCLUDED RAINCOVER Made with sustainable bluesign approved materials. Designed for hardcore hikers who want the sweet spot between rugged performance and breathtaking breathability, the Stratos 44 is here for your biggest ascents, long days in remote places, and even some lean overnight backpacking. Made with 100% recycled materials. Weight: 1.7 kg Dimensions (CM): 72H 37W 29D Fabric: 210D Nylon Honey Comb Contrast Recy BSAPP C0 Volume: 44L Features • Included raincover made with PFC/PFAS-free DWR and bluesign approved materials • Zipped front stash pocket • Dual zipped hipbelt pockets • Side stretch mesh bottle pockets • Internal hydration sleeve with hose port in backpanel • Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment with new soft-touch tubes • Dual side compression straps • Single ice axe loop with bungee tie-offs • Front panel lash loops for attaching extra gear • Top loading design with a secure drawcord closure • Fixed top lid with large main compartment and underlid zipped mesh pocket with key clip • Hidden vertical side zip access into main compartment for quick access to contents • Hidden vertical zip on left side of pack accesses a large pocket for additional storage • Zipped access lower compartment with a floating liner keeps contents organised and accessible • Accessory straps on lower front panel are perfect for pads or blankets
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Men Stratos Backpack, Seaweed/Matcha Green, 44L B0CGQ6YGHS
Top design with secure drawstring closure Fixed lid with large main compartment and mesh pocket under the lid with zip and key clip Hidden vertical side zip access to the main compartment for quick access to the contents Concealed vertical zipper on the left side of the backpack provides access to a large pocket for extra storage Bottom zippered compartment and floating lining keeps contents organized and accessible Accessory straps on the lower front are perfect for pads or blankets Includes rain cover made from bluesign approved fabrics and treated with DWR without PFAS Front zip pocket Two hip belt pockets with zip Side stretch mesh bottle pockets
prodImage
£223.67
£255.77
Shipping: £32.10
with shipping: £32.10
Osprey Stratos Backpack 44l One Size
AirSpeed Ventilation - Adjustable injection-molded suspension system with 3D-tensioned mesh provides breathable support and great fit and carry Comprehensive Fit - Taller, wider frame geometry combines with molded ladder torso adjustment system to extend fit range Included Raincover - Keeps pack and gear dry in inclement weather Top loading design with a secure drawcord closure Internal hydration sleeve with hose port in backpanel Item Dimensions: 28.3H x 14.6W x 11.4D in; Item Weight: 3.64lb
prodImage
£223.72
£256.18
Shipping: £32.46
with shipping: £32.46
Product Details
Osprey Stratos 44 Hiking Backpack
Volume: 44 liters, Weight: 1.65kg
Seamless Airspeed mesh backpanel system
Continuously adjustable back system
Multiple access points to the main compartment
Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment
Integrated hydration reservoir sleeve, removable rain cover

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Stratos 44
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£198.43
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Durascent 30
£159.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 33 L/XL
£159.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Women's Skomer Tour 36+
£143.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Sirrus 36
£159.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc Line Pro 30
£165.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mares Cruise Roller
£159.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Timbuk2 The Authority Pack Deluxe
£159.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Kyte 48
£142.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 45+10 SL (3350224)
£159.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 50+10 (3350324)
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Stratos 44
prodImage
£159.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£223.67
Shipping: £32.10
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel