Osprey Escapist 25 M/L

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £147.25to £159.204 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Bike backpack
• Spacious main compartment and outer pockets
• Padded and breathable back system
• Integrated rain protection system
• Attachment options for bike helmet and light
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Escapist 25 M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Escapist 25 II Black M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10004739OSP-One-size - Size: One size
For longer bike-bound excursions and bikepacking adventures, the Escapist 25-litre pack is capable of carrying heavier loads. With ample organisation for gear and bike tools, plus an internal stabilisation sleeve for keeping bulky items from throwing your balance, it's a great companion for multiday endeavours. Comes with an integrated Hi-Vis raincover for inclement weather. AirScape™ BACKPANEL Mesh-covered ridged foam provides close-to-body comfort and entilation. BIKE-TO-HIKE FIT Dropped lumbar and split, adjustable upper backpanel for a natural riding position with heavy loads. PLENTY OF STORAGE Hipbelt and harness pockets as well as myriad internal compartments for shoes, clothes, tools, snacks and tech. INTEGRATED RAINCOVER Built-in high-visibility raincover keeps gear dry. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H x 29W x 27D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 210D bird dobby nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 25L Features: • Fast-access side pockets • Large main pocket with J-Zip access • Side-access pocket for essentials • Integrated Hi-Vis raincover • Stretch front shove-it pocket • LidLock helmet attachment • Sternum strap with emergency whistle • LED light attachment point • Reflective graphics • Front-panel organiser pocket with tool pouches • Internal stabiliser sleeve for bulky items • Lower sleeping-bag compartment with internal divider • Panel-zip access • Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Osprey Escapist 25 Postal Blue M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10004741OSP-One-size - Size: One size
AirScape™ BACKPANEL Mesh-covered ridged foam provides close-to-body comfort and ventilation. BIKE-TO-HIKE FIT Dropped lumbar and split, adjustable upper backpanel for a natural riding position with heavy loads. PLENTY OF STORAGE Hipbelt and harness pockets as well as myriad internal compartments for shoes, clothes, tools, snacks and tech. INTEGRATED RAINCOVER Built-in high-visibility raincover keeps gear dry. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. For longer bike-bound excursions and bikepacking adventures, the Escapist 25-litre pack is capable of carrying heavier loads. With ample organisation for gear and bike tools, plus an internal stabilisation sleeve for keeping bulky items from throwing your balance, it's a great companion for multiday endeavours. Comes with an integrated Hi-Vis raincover for inclement weather. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H x 29W x 27D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 210D bird dobby nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: S/M: 23L M/L: 25L Features • Fast-access side pockets • Large main pocket with J-Zip access • Side-access pocket for essentials • Integrated Hi-Vis raincover • Stretch front shove-it pocket • LidLock helmet attachment • Sternum strap with emergency whistle • LED light attachment point • Reflective graphics • Front-panel organiser pocket with tool pouches • Internal stabiliser sleeve for bulky items • Lower sleeping-bag compartment with internal divider • Panel-zip access • Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Osprey Escapist 25l Backpack M-L
Front-panel organizer pocket with tool pouches Internal stabilizer sleeve for bulky items Panel-style zip access Lower sleeping bag compartment with internal divider Padded hipbelt with dual large, zippered pockets
prodImage
£159.20
£178.68
Shipping: £19.48
with shipping: £19.48
More offers
Osprey Escapist 25 Tan Concrete M/L Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Blue - 10004743OSP-One-size - Size: One size
AirScape™ BACKPANEL Mesh-covered ridged foam provides close-to-body comfort and ventilation. BIKE-TO-HIKE FIT Dropped lumbar and split, adjustable upper backpanel for a natural riding position with heavy loads. PLENTY OF STORAGE Hipbelt and harness pockets as well as myriad internal compartments for shoes, clothes, tools, snacks and tech. INTEGRATED RAINCOVER Built-in high-visibility raincover keeps gear dry. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN bluesign® approved main body fabrics. GRS-certified 100% recycled main body fabrics. All DWR treatments made without PFAS. For longer bike-bound excursions and bikepacking adventures, the Escapist 25-litre pack is capable of carrying heavier loads. With ample organisation for gear and bike tools, plus an internal stabilisation sleeve for keeping bulky items from throwing your balance, it's a great companion for multiday endeavours. Comes with an integrated Hi-Vis raincover for inclement weather. Weight: 1.2 kg Dimensions (CM): 55H x 29W x 27D Fabric: bluesign® approved 100% recycled 210D bird dobby nylon, DWR treatments made without PFAS Volume: 25L Features • Fast-access side pockets • Large main pocket with J-Zip access • Side-access pocket for essentials • Integrated Hi-Vis raincover • Stretch front shove-it pocket • LidLock helmet attachment • Sternum strap with emergency whistle • LED light attachment point • Reflective graphics • Front-panel organiser pocket with tool pouches • Internal stabiliser sleeve for bulky items • Lower sleeping-bag compartment with internal divider • Panel-zip access • Upper and lower compression straps
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bike backpack
Spacious main compartment and outer pockets
Padded and breathable back system
Integrated rain protection system
Attachment options for bike helmet and light

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Escapist 25 M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£199.09
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Norrvåge Backpack
£147.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Kestrel 38 Atlas L/XL
£147.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Talon 22 S/M
£149.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine 28 SL (3200121)
£147.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Terra 65
£146.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Dawn Patrol 32
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Line Pro 20
£146.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Trad 22 Dry
£148.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ortovox Tour Rider 30
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Trail Blackline M/L
£148.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£159.20
Shipping: £19.48
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel