OM System OM-5 + 12-40 mm

Manufacturer: OM System
from £1,398.65to £1,799.994 offersManufacturer: OM System
• OM System OM-5 Camera Kit with 12-40 mm PRO II Lens
• Compact and lightweight system camera
• IP53 weather sealing for enhanced protection against dust and splashes
• 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology
• Built-in 5-axis image stabilization for optimized shots
• Various computer-assisted photography functions available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 + 12-40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
OM System

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Micro Four Thirds System Camera incl. lens M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm PRO II, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, Improved 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, Black/Black B0BYP9PZRN
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and famous 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking
prodImage
£1,398.65
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera with M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm F2.8 PRO II, 20MP, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53, 50MP Handheld High-Res Shot, Silver B0F2S8WS6P
Weather-resistant and outdoor-ready: The IP53-certified body protects against dust, splashing water and frost – for reliable performance on every adventure Brilliant image quality on the go: The 20.4MP Live MOS sensor with TruePic IX processor delivers detailed photos and smooth 4K video in a compact form factor Powerful 5-axis image stabilisation: The in-body IBIS technology ensures sharp handheld shots – even in low light 50MP Handheld High-Res Shot included: Pro features such as High-Res Shot, Focus Stacking and Live ND enable creative results at the highest level Kit with M.Zuiko 12-40mm F2.8 PRO II: The fast zoom lens perfectly complements the camera set for nature, travel and landscape photography
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera with M.Zuiko ED 12-40 mm F2.8 PRO II, 20 MP, IP53 Weather Protection, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, 50 MP High-Res Shot, Black B0F2S7ZVK6
Weather-resistant outdoor camera with IP53 protection: Built to be dust-, splash- and frost-proof – the OM-5 Mark II reliably accompanies you in rain, snow and extreme terrain 20.4 MP Live-MOS sensor with TruePic IX: The powerful processor delivers brilliant image quality and 4K video – compact and lightweight for long trips in the mountains 5-axis in-body image stabilisation: The integrated IBIS technology ensures razor-sharp shots even handheld – even in low light or at long focal lengths 50 MP Handheld High-Res Shot included: Create high-resolution images without a tripod – ideal for landscape and nature photography with maximum detail Creative pro features at the touch of a button: Live ND, Live Composite and Focus Stacking are directly accessible via the CP button – for impressive results in the field
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Micro Four Thirds System Camera incl. lens M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm PRO II, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, Improved 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, Silver/Black
Exceptional Image Quality – Capture stunning 20.4MP high-resolution photos with Live MOS sensor and achieve vibrant, detailed images in any lighting conditions. Advanced Stabilisation – Benefit from enhanced 5-axis in-body image stabilisation for crisp photos and smooth 4K videos, even when shooting handheld or on the move. Rugged Durability – Built to withstand adventures with IP-53 weatherproof sealing, making it dustproof, splashproof and freezeproof for reliable performance anywhere. Versatile Lens Included – Includes M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm PRO II lens for flexibility, perfect for landscapes, portraits and travel photography with easy interchangeable options. Lightweight & Compact – Enjoy a lightweight, compact camera that is travel-friendly and comfortable to carry, designed for photographers who want portability without compromise.
prodImage
£1,799.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM System OM-5 Camera Kit with 12-40 mm PRO II Lens
Compact and lightweight system camera
IP53 weather sealing for enhanced protection against dust and splashes
20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology
Built-in 5-axis image stabilization for optimized shots
Various computer-assisted photography functions available

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 + 12-40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£326.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 32 Prices
OM System OM-1
£1,394.76
OM System OM-1Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 2 Prices
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
OM System OM-1 Mark IICompare 6 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,332.41
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,367.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,376.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,304.34
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£1,398.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel