Makita DUC405Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DUC405Z
from £315.00to £9,999.007 offersManufacturer: Makita

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC405Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DUC405Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Chainsaw Brushless 400mm 40cm Bar Body Only
Makita DUC405Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Chainsaw Brushless 400mm 40cm Bar Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC405Z Cordless Chainsaw LXT 36v (18Vx2) Brushless 40cm Bar Body Only
Makita DUC405Z Cordless Chainsaw LXT 36v (18Vx2) Brushless 40cm Bar Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Chop Saws
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC405Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless 40cm Chainsaw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Brushless motor Variable speed control by trigger and constant speed control Electric chain brake Oil capacity display and adjustable automatic chain lubrication. 200ml chain oil capacity Large separate-type metal spike bumper; spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Lock off lever Main power switch with auto power-off function to avoid unintentional start-up Battery protection system to provide over-discharge protection for enhanced battery cycle life and overall battery life Instant start up - just load two 18V Li-ion LXT slide type batteries (not included) and the Chainsaw is ready to use. The DUC405Z is not compatible with G-Series batteries Features captive nuts; to prevent loss of nut when removing sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain, Weight: 2.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DUC405Z 40cm / 16" Twin 18v LXT Brushless Chainsaw Body Only
Makita DUC405Z 40cm / 16" Twin 18v LXT Brushless Chainsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£320.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC405Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 400mm Bare
Makita DUC405Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 400mm Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC405Z 36v Twin 18v LXT 400mm Brushless Chainsaw Bare Unit Body Only
Makita DUC405Z 36v Twin 18v LXT 400mm Brushless Chainsaw Bare Unit Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
BARE Makita DUC405Z Twin 18V (36V) Li LXT Brs'less 16"Chainsaw 0088381870672 ZTC
BARE Makita DUC405Z Twin 18V (36V) Li LXT Brs'less 16"Chainsaw 0088381870672 ZTC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£9,999.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC405Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£211.15
Makita DLM382ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 29 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.99
Makita DLM330ZCompare 9 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 6 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUC353Z
£280.59
Makita DUC353ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UC022GZ
£319.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita UC016GZ
£304.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UC025GZ
£363.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UC011GZ
£303.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC254RT
£336.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC355Z
£287.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DUC306Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCM565P1-QW
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DUC256Z
£258.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel