Makita DJR189Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJR189Z
from £169.00to £220.004 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,100 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 22 mm
• Cutting Thickness Wood: 225 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR189Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR189Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Compact and lightweight, ideal for working in confined areas 255mm capacity in wood, 130mm capacity in MS pipe Tool-less blade clamp for easy removal of the blade Fixed type shoe with pivoting shoe plate Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 1.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£169.00
£186.00
Shipping: £17.00
with shipping: £17.00
Makita DJR189Z 18V Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR189Z 18V Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£186.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR189Z 18V LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DJR189Z 18V LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£207.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only in Case DJR189Z
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only in Case DJR189Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cutting Properties
Cutting Thickness Wood:225 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.2 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating saw
Rotational Speed:3,100 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:22 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR189Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo STA 18 LTX 150 BL (601502840)
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 Li-Solo (4504216)
£149.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TP-PS 18/165 Li BL - Solo (4331400)
£168.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DSD180Z
£170.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616850)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX BL Compact (602366840)
£172.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-SB 200/1 (4308018)
£164.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857890)
£163.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel