Makita DJR187RTE

Manufacturer: Makita
from £399.00to £588.666 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Rotational Speed: 2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Battery Capacity: 5 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita DJR187RTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR187RTE 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries
Makita DJR187RTE 18V LXT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187RTE 18v LXT Reciprocating Saw 2x 5.0ah Batteries
Features Brushless motor Electronic 2-speed selection. Tool-less blade change. Lock-off lever Electric brake Variable speed control by trigger LED...
prodImage
£457.00
£477.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Makita LXT 18V Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw 2 X 5.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries DJR187RTE 530846
Built round a tough brushless motor these Makita Reciprocating Saws have been developed to give the trade higher cutting efficiency. Features include a lightweight and compact design, variable trigger speed control, shoe adjustment plus LED job-light and ergonomically designed handle these 18v Reciprocating Saws are the next generation in cordless cutting. Includes 2x 5.0ah batteries and case Brushless motor 32mm Stroke length Newly designed crank mechanism for higher efficiency Electronic 2-speed selection Tool-less blade change Electric brake 3 year warranty available via online registration for added peace of mind
prodImage
£484.21
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR187 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw 2 x 5ah Li-ion DJR187RTE
Makita DJR187 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw 2 x 5ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£553.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR187RTE DJR187RTE Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion
Makita DJR187RTE DJR187RTE Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£558.56
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJR187RTE Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion
Makita - DJR187RTE Brushless LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£588.66
Shipping: Free
Base price: £588.66 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L43.9 cm x W8.3 Centimetre x H23.1 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Spotlight:Yes
Idle Noise:95 dB
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Rotational Speed:2,300 rpm - 3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:32 mm

Price History

1M
Makita DJR187RTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS777N
£404.94
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 305 (614305850)
£393.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Festool HKC 55 KEB-Basic (578302)
£439.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann KAP 305JL
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS783ZJU
£392.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann HBS245HQ 230V
£424.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki C3609DUMW4Z
£389.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LH1040F
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MICRO Bandsaw MBS 240/E
£333.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHS900Z
£387.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
myquip
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£484.21
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£553.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel