Makita DHR165ZJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR165ZJ
from £114.99to £139.964 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Rotary Hammer
• Idle speed: 1,600 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 5,300 1/min
• Impact Energy : 1.3 J
• Drilling Diameter Concrete : Ø 16 mm
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 24 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR165ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR165ZJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Rotary Hammer Drill, 16mm, Blue, Supplied in Makpac Case - Batteries and Charger Not Included D0-DKK3-M4V9
Dual operation mode for rotary only and rotary hammer One touch sliding chuck for SDS-plus bits Conveniently located push button for forward and reverse Led job light with afterglow to illuminate the work area Variable speed control by trigger Electric brake Torque limiter to stop the bit rotation if a bit jams Depth gauge for increased drilling consistency Maximum Capacity in concrete 16mm, steel 13mm, Wood 24mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DHR165ZJ 18v 2 function hammer SDS plus
MAKITA DHR165ZJ 18v 2 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£131.58
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR165 18v LXT Cordless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries DHR165ZJ
Makita DHR165 18v LXT Cordless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£135.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DHR165ZJ 18v LXT SDS+ PLUS Rotary Hammer 16mm In Makpac Carry Case
Makita DHR165ZJ 18v LXT SDS+ PLUS Rotary Hammer 16mm In Makpac Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£139.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Additional handle
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29.7 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H7.9 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 16 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 24 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop
Performance
Idle speed:1,600 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:5,300 1/min
Impact Energy :1.3 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR165ZJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR2630
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Scheppach DH1300PLUS
£108.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202ZJ
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18SDS-0
£122.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell RT-RH 32
£114.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR171Z
£119.34
Compare Prices
39 offers
Makita DHR202Z
£98.95
Compare Prices
53 offers
Einhell TE-HD 18/20 Li - Solo (4514260)
£98.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TP-HD 18/26 Li BL - Solo (4514265)
£136.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel