Makita DBO481Z

Manufacturer: Makita
from £79.56to £163.6917 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Tool-free paper clamp for 140 x 114 mm paper
• Electronic speed control with 2 settings
• Connection option for Makita vacuum cleaners
• Replaceable pad for hook-and-loop paper
• Oscillation range 1.5 mm, two-stage oscillation speed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO481Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DBO481Z 18v Palm sander quarter sheet
MAKITA DBO481Z 18v Palm sander quarter sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Clamp
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£80.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
¼ sheet finishing sander Tool-less paper clamp, clamp type paper 140 x 114mm Stress free sanding without the worry of a power lead 2 speed electronic speed control by push button Conveniently located on/off switch Easy to operate paper clamp Efficient through the pad dust collection system Directly connectable to a Makita Vacuum Cleaner Optional pad can be changed to accommodate hook and loop paper Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Makita DBO481Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander - Batteries and Charger Not Included Makita DBO481Z 18V Li-ion LXT Finishing Sander - Batteries and...
prodImage
£116.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Finishing Sander Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Sanders & Polishers
prodImage
£85.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18V LXT Finishing Sander Random Orbit Bare Unit
Makita DBO481Z 18V LXT Finishing Sander Random Orbit Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Inlay DBO481Z + 8351G2-0
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander +10 Sheets DBO480Z + 10 Sanding Sheets LK DBO481Z
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander +10 Sheets, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Bag DBO481Z + Tool Bag
Makita DBO481Z 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit DBO481Z
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£101.23
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481ZJ 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Makpac DBO481Z + 821550-0 MAKPAC DBO481ZJ
Makita DBO481ZJ 18v LXT 114mm 1/4 Sheet Finishing Cordless Palm Sander + Makpac, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit DBO481Z
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Finishing Sander (Clamp only) DBO481Z
Makita Finishing Sander (Clamp only) DBO481Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit DBO481Z
Makita DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Palm Sander Hook Loop + Makpak Case DBO480Z + MAKPAC DBO480ZJ LK DBO481Z
Makita DBO480Z 18v LXT 1/4 Sheet Cordless Palm Sander Hook Loop + Makpak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO481Z
Makita DBO481Z DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit MAKDBO481Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£127.76
Shipping: Free
Makita DBO481Z DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit
Makita DBO481Z DBO481 LXT Finishing Sander 18V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£163.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tool-free paper clamp for 140 x 114 mm paper
Electronic speed control with 2 settings
Connection option for Makita vacuum cleaners
Replaceable pad for hook-and-loop paper
Oscillation range 1.5 mm, two-stage oscillation speed
Sander Type
Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO481Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GA5034
£79.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 Q
£89.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TP-CO 18/76-C Li BL - Solo (4432000)
£79.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DBO380Z
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo SXE 3125 (600443000)
£96.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scheppach BG150
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-US 350 (4466154)
£78.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ruko 116110L
£95.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA9050R (230 mm)
£78.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-WD 200/150
£78.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£79.56
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£80.74
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel