LG UltraWide 34BA75QE-B

Manufacturer: LG
from £365.21to £665.418 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 29 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,029,153
• MPN: 34BA75QE
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 42 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraWide 34BA75QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 34BA75QE 34" IPS QHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 34BA75QE-B.AEK
34" WQHD IPS displa - Vivid color at wide anglesLG WQHD (3440x1440) monitor with IPS technology delivers a clear and consistent color. It can provide vivid color reproduction and help users to view the screen at a wide angle.Display34” WQHD (3440x1440) Curved IPSsRGB 99% (Typ.) / HDR10UsabilityBuilt-in power and speakersUSB Type-C™ (PD 90W) / RJ45Comfort & TrustErgonomic standReader Mode & Flicker SafeEPEAT & Energy Star21:9 WQHD (3440x1440) Curved (3800R)See more. do moreThe UltraWide™ QHD (3440x1440) monitor. featuring a 3800R curvature and a 21:9 aspect ratio. provides you with more screen real estate and elevates your work efficiency. You can have multiple files open side by side and view extended rows of data in a spreadsheet without wrapping.USB Type-C™ Productivity hub with easy connectivityUSB Type-C™ port allows from display and data transferring to connected device charging (up to 90W). enabling support for your laptop all at the same time over a single cable.Multi portsA variety of interfaceThe 34BA75QE offers a variety of ports. solving the problem of limited connectivity for hardworking individuals. With its multiple ports. you can easily connect numerous devices for efficient desk setup. Say goodbye to the frustration of running out of ports.Dual Controller (Built-in KVM)Multi devices. one monitorThe dual controller helps to work through a single monitor with two computers and transfer files to either computer. Also. the built-in KVM feature allows you to control both computers with a single keyboard and mouse.Picture By Picture (PBP)One screen. multiple views34BA75QE allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature. so it helps to process work efficiently.Built-in speakers with MaxxAudio®All set for virtual meetingsThe 34BA75QE supports built-in speakers with MaxxAudio®. eliminating the need for extra speaker installations when participating in web conferences or watching videos.Ergonomic designEasy and comfyAchieve optimal positioning with the Ergonomic Stand: Simple setting with one click as well as easily adjust Height. Tilt. and Swivel for your ideal viewing experience.Better life for all34BA75QE complies with multiple standards such as Energy Star and EPEAT.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£365.21
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide Monitor 34BA75QE - UWQHD 1440p IPS 34 inch, 60Hz, 5ms, HDR10, Built-in Power/KVM/Speakers, Height-Tilt-Swivel Adjustments, LAN (RJ45), USB-C (90W PD), USB Hub, HDMI, DP 1.4, Black B0DT26F7YX
34” WQHD (3440x1440) Curved IPS display - delivers a clear and consistent colour. It can provide vivid colour reproduction and help users to view the screen at a wide angle. Better Solution for All - the LG UltraWide 34BA75QE monitor excels in environmental and safety standards, meeting EPEAT, TCO, and ENERGY STAR certifications. These certifications ensure the monitor is energy-efficient, environmentally friendly, and safe for use. Built-in power KVM - The dual controller helps to work through a single monitor with two computers and transfer files to either computer. Also, the built-in KVM feature allows you to control both computers with a single keyboard and mouse. 3800R Curvature and a 21:9 aspect ratio - provides you with more screen real estate and elevates your work efficiency. You can have multiple files open side by side and view extended rows of data in a spreadsheet without wrapping. See Amazing Colours - this monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range), based on the sRGB 99% (Typ.) colour gamut, supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content. Productivity Hub with Easy Connectivity - USB Type-C port allows from display and data transferring to connected device charging (up to 90W), enabling support for your laptop all at the same time over a single cable. Built-in speakers with MaxxAudio - eliminating the need for extra speaker installations when participating in web conferences or watching video. Ergonomic Design - this monitor supports tilt, swivel, and height adjustment options to make a comfortable workstation for those who spend extended hours in front of monitors.
prodImage
£378.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraWide 34BA75QE-B Quad HD 34"" Curved IPS Monitor - Black, Black 10282742
With this LG UltraWide QHD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time for seamless multitasking. Its curved IPS panel is great for video editing and content creation, with deep contrast, vibrant colours and a 99% sRGB coverage. And its USB Type-C input can handle hi-res video, data transfer and 90 W Power Delivery for your laptop.Good to know- Dive into movies with HDR10's deep and dynamic colours and get audio immersion from the dual 5 W speakers- With HDMI, DisplayPort, USB and Ethernet, it's easy to use this as a hub for all your devices- Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in gloomy areas- You can easily adjust the height and tilt or swivel the screen to get the angle just right- The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£384.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 34BA75QE 34 IPS QHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 34BA75QE-B.AEK
Stand out features . Immersive UltraWide DisplayExperience a broader view with the LG 34BA75QE-B.AEK’s expansive 34-inch (86.4 cm) screen. Its UltraWide Quad HD resolution (3440 x 1440 pixels) delivers razor-sharp visuals and more screen real estate making it ideal for multitasking creative work and immersive entertainment. The 21 9 native aspect ratio ensures a cinematic viewing experience and enhanced productivity. . Vivid Visual TechnologyPowered by LCD display technology this monitor offers consistent brightness and vibrant color reproduction across the screen. Whether you’re editing media streaming content or working with detailed visuals the LG 34BA75QE-B.AEK brings clarity and precision to every pixel. . Smooth Responsive PerformanceWith a fast 5ms response time motion blur is minimized offering smoother transitions during fast-paced scenes in games or videos. This responsiveness ensures that productivity and entertainment remain seamless and fluid. Enhanced Connectivity with USB HubEquipped with both USB 2.0 and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports the built-in USB hub simplifies connectivity by allowing you to plug in multiple devices directly into the monitor. This efficient design keeps your workspace tidy while maintaining high-speed data transfer capabilities. . Built-In Audio ConvenienceEnjoy clear integrated sound with the monitor’s built-in speakers. Perfect for calls casual media consumption or desk setups without external speakers this feature reduces the need for additional hardware while maintaining audio clarity. . Ergonomic FlexibilityDesigned for comfort and adaptability the LG 34BA75QE-B.AEK includes height adjustment to support optimal posture and viewing angles. Combined with VESA mounting support it offers flexible installation options tailored to your workspace. . Sleek and Professional DesignFinished in elegant black this monitor brings a modern professional aesthetic to any desk setup. Its minimalist design complements the advanced functionality making it a versatile choice for both office environments and home studios. .
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
LG 34BA75QE-B 34' UltraWide QHD Curved IPS Monitor mit USB Type-C(TM) 1000033174_mfn
UWQHD, IPS, Curved, HDR Viewable image: 34" Resolution: 3440 x 1440 pixels Response Time: 5ms (GtG) Format: 21:9
prodImage
£402.08
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 36 Plus
LG 34BA75QE-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 34BA75QE-B.AEU
34" WQHD IPS displayVivid color at wide anglesLG WQHD (3440x1440) monitor with IPS technology delivers a clear and consistent color. It can provide vivid color reproduction and help users to view the screen at a wide angle.21:9 WQHD (3440x1440) Curved (3800R)See more. do moreThe UltraWide™ QHD (3440x1440) monitor. featuring a 3800R curvature and a 21:9 aspect ratio. provides you with more screen real estate and elevates your work efficiency. You can have multiple files open side by side and view extended rows of data in a spreadsheet without wrapping.HDR10 with sRGB 99% (Typ.)See amazing colorsHDR technology is now applied to various content. This monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range). based on the sRGB 99% color gamut. supporting specific levels of color and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colors of the content.Picture By Picture (PBP)One screen. multiple views34BA75QE allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature. so it helps to process work efficiently.Dual Controller (Built-in KVM)Multi devices. one monitorThe dual controller helps to work through a single monitor with two computers and transfer files to either computer. Also. the built-in KVM feature allows you to control both computers with a single keyboard and mouse.USB Type-C™Productivity hub with easy connectivityUSB Type-C™ port allows from display and data transferring to connected device charging (up to 90W). enabling support for your laptop all at the same time over a single cable.Multi portsA variety of interfaceThe 34BA75QE offers a variety of ports. solving the problem of limited connectivity for hardworking individuals. With its multiple ports. you can easily connect numerous devices for efficient desk setup. Say goodbye to the frustration of running out of ports.Integrated power moduleFully use your deskWith built-in power. workstations can have a streamlined. clutter-free layout. This improves space utilization and organization. resulting in a cleaner and more efficient work environment.Ergonomic designEasy and comfyAchieve optimal positioning with the Ergonomic Stand: Simple setting with one click as well as easily adjust Height. Tilt. and Swivel for your ideal viewing experience.Reader ModeReader Mode adjusts color temperature and luminance that helps to lessen eye fatigue and provide eye comfort while reading documents on a monitor.Flicker SafeFlicker Safe reduces invisible flickering on the screen. which helps reduce eye strain.Better life for all34BA75QE complies with multiple standards such as Energy Star and EPEAT.Color Weakness ModeColor Weakness Mode adjusts the color palette and contrast to help users with color vision deficiencies. making it easier to distinguish between red and green.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£462.91
Shipping: Free
LG 34BA75QE 34 IPS QHD UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 34BA75QE-B.AEK
prodImage
£464.97
£486.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dis 34 LG 34BA75QE-B Business
Dis34LG34BA75QE-BBusiness
prodImage
£665.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Screen diagonal 86.7 cm
Resolution 3440 x 1440 Ultra Wide HD, 21:9
IPS panel, anti-glare, 60 Hz, HDR 10, 5 ms response time
Connections: 1x DP, 2x HDMI, 1x USB-C
VESA compatible 100 x 100 mm
Material: plastic
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Energy
EPREL:2,029,153
MPN:34BA75QE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:42 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
LG UltraWide 34BA75QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 346B1C
£369.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5500W
£352.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S3222DGM
£411.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2U4601
£277.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNPH-B1
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
£418.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£349.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£365.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel