Lezyne Control Drive CO2 16 g

Price History
• CO2 pump head
• Material: aluminum
• Features: CNC machined, precise flow control
• Valve compatibility: Presta and Schrader
• Accessories: neoprene cover for cold protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Control Drive CO2 16 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lezyne Control Drive CO2 Road MTB Bike / Cycle / Cycling Tyre Inflator - Red L-1-C2-CTRLDR-V111
Lezyne Control Drive CO2 Road MTB Bike / Cycle / Cycling Tyre Inflator - Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£28.23
Shipping: Free
LEZYNE control drive dispenser accessory + 16 g can. red 16155127
LEZYNE control drive dispenser accessory + 16 g can. red
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CO2 pump head
Material: aluminum
Features: CNC machined, precise flow control
Valve compatibility: Presta and Schrader
Accessories: neoprene cover for cold protection

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Control Drive CO2 16 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

155 Reviews

Latest
Defective
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2022
|
This is the first review I've done. I screwed the valve onto the CO2 tube and the valve immediately started to leak cold CO2 onto my fingers from the valve handle. And there is no way to stop the leakage. I was forced to let...View More it leak out on my workbench. Then I find out that this item is unreturnable because of the CO2! Thank you Amazon!View Less
Defective item
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2022
|
Mine is defective. Got a flat last night. Twisted the adjustment knob all the way right, screwed on a co2 cartridge, and co2 started leaking once the cartridge was pierced.
leaks at control stem to much
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
I'm a pretty strong guy. Wasn't leaking around canister. Leaked around control shaft going thru head. Not very happy. Will get PRO-TOOL LIKE I WANTED TO, BUT COULDN'T FIND AT FIRST.
Peace of mind
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
It is really nice to ride with no pack, but not wise. Cycling is a discipline in minimalism. Keep things as simple as possible, but not simpler.
0 - 95 PSI instantly - Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2022
|
It wasnt long until I got a chance to use it and wow very impressed. Took minutes to change the inner tube , inflate it and get back on the road. Brilliant. I also bought an analogue pressure gauge which you can see in the...View More photo, just to get the pressure perfect PSI.View Less
With reviews from

Lezyne Control Drive CO2 16 g Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 155 reviews
5
118
4
14
3
2
1
18

More from Lezyne

Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2
£25.49
Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2Compare 4 Prices
Lezyne M-Caddy Sport Kit
£42.99
Lezyne M-Caddy Sport KitCompare 2 Prices
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVG
£51.99
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVGCompare 4 Prices
Lezyne Zecto Drive Front
£35.95
Lezyne Zecto Drive FrontCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit M
£60.49
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit MCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Pressure Drive CFH
£43.41
Lezyne Pressure Drive CFHCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Femto Drive Rear
£18.00
Lezyne Femto Drive RearCompare 2 Prices
Lezyne Bar Caddy
£44.99
Lezyne Bar CaddyCompare 3 Prices
Lezyne RAP-13
£31.67
Lezyne RAP-13Compare 1 Prices
Lezyne Tech Drive HV Mini Pump Small
£32.99
Lezyne Tech Drive HV Mini Pump SmallCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SKS Air X-Press Control
£28.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackburn AirStik
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Grip Drive HP M
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackburn Mammoth
£27.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mountain TT Twin Turbo
£29.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mountain Morph
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cube Race Micro Pump
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Grip Drive HV Medium
£31.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lezyne Pressure Drive Pump Medium
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SKS Supershort
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel