Lezyne Bar Caddy

Price History
• Lezyne Hard Bar Caddy Handlebar Bag
• EVA foam construction, wide opening
• Nylon hook-and-loop straps for attachment
• Reflective loops for visibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Bar Caddy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEZYNE Unisex Adult 1-SB-BCADDY-V104 BAR Caddy, Black, One Size B073R1CVCD
LEZYNE
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Lezyne - Bar Caddy L-1-SB-BCADDY-V104
Lezyne - Bar Caddy, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
Lezyne Bar Caddy 1-SB-BCADDY-V104 Bag 60 g Black
LezyneBarCaddy1-SB-BCADDY-V104Bag60gBlack LezyneBarCaddyBag-Material:Polyester-Size:50xDiameter25.5mm(7L)-Weight:263g-Colour:Black Brand:Lezyne...
prodImage
£59.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lezyne Hard Bar Caddy Handlebar Bag
EVA foam construction, wide opening
Nylon hook-and-loop straps for attachment
Reflective loops for visibility

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Bar Caddy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2020
|
I really really really like this bag.. Its sits steady below the handlebar, doesn't move around at all! It has such a great capacity and can fit more things than you'd think... Really high quality..The only thing that...View More prevents it from being perfect is that it's water repellant and not water proof.. However I had an experience of leaving my bike outside overnight on my last trip and after a night of heavy rain the clothes inside were only a little humid.. Not soaking wet.. PrettyView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2020
|
I really really really like this bag.. Its sits steady below the handlebar, doesn't move around at all! It has such a great capacity and can fit more things than you'd think... Really high quality..The only thing that...View More prevents it from being perfect is that it's water repellant and not water proof.. However I had an experience of leaving my bike outside overnight on my last trip and after a night of heavy rain the clothes inside were only a little humid.. Not soaking wet.. PrettyView Less
Great bag for bike touring.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2020
|
I found this very convenient for a bike tour in Quebec in 2019 along the P'tit Train du Nord. I found the attachments easy to use and recommend if you really fill this bag as I did, hook the snap clasps around your drops....View More With four points of attachment, you have less waggle of the bag and nicer handling. Your choice.Cons - well it's not super easy to get into in a hurry. Attempting a quick in and out might land a bunch of stuff on the ground. Recognize this and plan accordingly.View Less
With reviews from

Lezyne Bar Caddy Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Lezyne

Lezyne Alloy Drive Pump Medium
£47.56
Lezyne Alloy Drive Pump MediumCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2
£25.49
Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2Compare 4 Prices
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVG
£51.99
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVGCompare 4 Prices
Lezyne Zecto Drive Front
£35.99
Lezyne Zecto Drive FrontCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit M
£60.49
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit MCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Pressure Drive CFH
£43.41
Lezyne Pressure Drive CFHCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Femto Drive Rear
£18.00
Lezyne Femto Drive RearCompare 2 Prices
Lezyne Alloy Floor Drive Pump
£77.99
Lezyne Alloy Floor Drive PumpCompare 3 Prices
Lezyne Sport Drive HV
£17.80
Lezyne Sport Drive HVCompare 2 Prices
Lezyne RAP-13
£31.67
Lezyne RAP-13Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak Tubular BarBag
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Basil Bohème City
£44.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Trailguide II
£35.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rixen & Kaul KlickFix Shopper Pro
£45.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Racktime Agnetha
£45.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Blackburn Outpost Seat Pack
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Topeak MidLoader 6 l
£45.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Mondego HB 8
£45.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Cabezon FB 4
£44.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Trunk Bag EX Strap Type
£42.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lezyne Bar Caddy
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel