LEGO Creator Expert NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283)

Price History
• Spaceshuttle Discovery
• LEGO Theme World: Creator Expert
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Includes: Space Shuttle Discovery, Hubble Space Telescope, accessories
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 2,354
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO ICONS 10283 NASA SPACE SHUTTLE DISCOVERY New Sealed Sent Boxed Retired 2024 5702016914061
LEGO ICONS 10283 NASA SPACE SHUTTLE DISCOVERY New Sealed Sent Boxed Retired 2024, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NASA Space Shuttle Discovery 10283 Build and Display Model for Adults, New 2021 (2,354 Pieces) (6333078) B08Z8HDKYG
Embark on an exploration journey with this LEGO NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283) building kit for adults. Enjoy hours of immersive construction by creating both the Space Shuttle Discovery and the Hubble Space Telescope from NASA's 1990 mission STS-31. The shuttle model measures over 8.5 inches. Height: 21 cm. 54 cm long and 34.3 cm. 34 cm wide, making it the perfect size for the screen.,E2, High quality, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£200.60
Shipping: Free
LEGO Icons NASA Space Shuttle Discovery Model Building Set for Adults, Spaceship Collection with Hubble Telescope, gift idea 10283
This LEGO set for adults features the Space Shuttle Discovery and the Hubble Space Telescope from NASA’s 1990 STS-31 mission Space enthusiasts will love unlocking the mysteries of our solar system with this engaging 2,354-piece project, packed with authentic details The Space Shuttle has an opening payload bay, retractable landing gear, opening cockpit, moving elevons, space arm, plus 5 seats for the crew Part of LEGO spaceship collection, the Hubble Space Telescope features movable solar panels and a hatch door, just like on the real thing The cockpit opens to reveal a flight deck with crew seating to explore life on board Discovery and the base plate bears mission facts Measuring over 54 cm (21 in.) long, the LEGO space shuttle from a series of collectible building kits for adults makes a great gift With multiple display stands, this space shuttle model makes an eye-catching centrepiece for the home or office Number of Pieces: 2354, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£206.41
£219.44
Shipping: £13.03
with shipping: £13.03
LEGO Icons NASA Space Shuttle Discovery Model Building Set for Adults, Spaceship Collection with Hubble Telescope, gift idea 10283 S0-FYL3-8KJJ
This LEGO set for adults features the Space Shuttle Discovery and the Hubble Space Telescope from NASA’s 1990 STS-31 mission Space enthusiasts will love unlocking the mysteries of our solar system with this engaging 2,354-piece project, packed with authentic details The Space Shuttle has an opening payload bay, retractable landing gear, opening cockpit, moving elevons, space arm, plus 5 seats for the crew Part of LEGO spaceship collection, the Hubble Space Telescope features movable solar panels and a hatch door, just like on the real thing The cockpit opens to reveal a flight deck with crew seating to explore life on board Discovery and the base plate bears mission facts Measuring over 54 cm (21 in.) long, the LEGO space shuttle from a series of collectible building kits for adults makes a great gift With multiple display stands, this space shuttle model makes an eye-catching centrepiece for the home or office Number of Pieces: 2354, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NASA Space Shuttle Discovery 10283 Build and Display Model for Adults, New 2021 (2,354 Pieces) (6333078) 91-GJPA-LDBD
Embark on an exploration journey with this LEGO NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283) building kit for adults. Enjoy hours of immersive construction by creating both the Space Shuttle Discovery and the Hubble Space Telescope from NASA's 1990 mission STS-31. The shuttle model measures over 8.5 inches. Height: 21 cm. 54 cm long and 34.3 cm. 34 cm wide, making it the perfect size for the screen.,E2, High quality, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£219.99
£225.63
Shipping: £5.64
with shipping: £5.64
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: Space Shuttle Discovery, Hubble Space Telescope, accessories
Age Range
18 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Creator Expert
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
2,354

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Marvel Captain America's Shield (76262)
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Table Soccer (21337)
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Star Wars Millennium Falcon (75257)
£198.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ideas 123 Sesame Street (21324)
£166.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Medieval Blacksmith (21325)
£197.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Creator Expert Bookshop (10270)
£203.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Typewriter (21327)
£234.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO City Freight Train (60198)
£203.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator Expert NASA Space Shuttle Discovery (10283)
reedcomics
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£200.60
Shipping: Free
Brickcomplete - Express Delivery available!
prodImage
£206.41
Shipping: £13.03
Nick-picks-bricks
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel