LEGO Classic Magic Box with Transparent Bricks (11040)

• LEGO Theme World: Classic
• Age Range: 5 Year(s)
• LEGO Classic Magic Box
• Includes transparent bricks in various colors
• Compatible with other LEGO sets
• Ideal for kids and adults
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Classic Magical Transparent Box - Colorful Building Bricks & Keyring Clips Set - Create Tiny Toy Unicorns, Dragons, Penguins & More Figures - Kids' Arts & Crafts Kit for 5+ Year Old Girls - 11040 B0DHSCJPZD
COLOURFUL TRANSLUSCENT LEGO BRICKS – Magical Transparent Box is a LEGO building toy for 5+ year old boys and girls, packed with fun and fantasy models BURSTING WITH PLAY VALUE – Kids build a heart, dragon, mermaid, penguin, unicorn, spaceship toy, cloud, shooting star, bird, a flower, and more KIDS' BEDROOM DECOR – 4 LEGO hanging-brick elements let kids decorate their rooms and homes with fantasy creatures and other creative toys EXPAND THE FUN – Check out the full range of LEGO Classic building toys for kids (sold separately) for more hands-on imaginative play possibilities BIRTHDAY GIFT FOR KIDS – This endlessly versatile building toy is a fun gift for 5+ year old girls, boys and kids who love arts and crafts kits LEGO BRICKS THAT BUILD SKILLS – LEGO Classic sets are filled with ideas and inspiration and allow parents to share building fun and developmental milestones with their kids, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£13.49
£17.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO Magical Transparent Box 6526076
LEGO® Classic Magical Transparent Box (11040) will provide creative fun that lasts and lasts. With 340 colorful bricks, many of them transparent, plus a variety of special elements, this build-and-display set inspires kids’ creativity with enchanting models and endless imaginative play. Kids begin by building heart, ghost, mermaid, star and unicorn toys. As their building confidence grows, they move onto a spaceship, cloud, shooting star, bird, narwhal, ice cream and flower. Next, they can scale up the creative fun with a large castle and dragon toy. Translucent bricks, eye and mouth pieces and hanger-bricks for display add see-through sparkle and extra creative fun to kids’ creations.
prodImage
£17.99
£21.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Classic Magical Transparent Box Building Toys Set 11040 7560763
LEGO Classic Magical Transparent Box build-and-display set inspires kids' creativity with enchanting models made with colourful, translucent bricks. LEGO® model number: 11040 - for ages 5 years and over. Theme: LEGO Classic. Colourful, translucent LEGO bricks – Magical Transparent Box is a LEGO building toy for 5+ year old boys and girls, packed with fun and fantasy models. Bursting with play value – Kids build a heart, dragon, mermaid, penguin, unicorn, spaceship toy, cloud, shooting star, bird, a flower, and more. Many ways to play and display – 4 LEGO hanging-brick elements let kids decorate their rooms and homes with fantasy creatures and other creative toys. Expand the fun – Check out the full range of LEGO Classic building toys for kids (sold separately) for more hands-on imaginative play possibilities. Birthday gift for kids – This endlessly versatile building toy is a fun gift for 5+ year old girls, boys and kids who love arts and crafts kits. The unicorn toy measures over 8 cm (3 in. ) wide, the mermaid toy stands over 8 cm (3 in. ) tall and the ghost stands over 6 cm (2.5 in. ) tall. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 340 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H6.1, W19.1, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 5 years and over. EAN: 5702017822211. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.00
£22.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO Classic 11040 Magical Transparent Box Age 5+ 340pcs - LEGO Building Set
...
prodImage
£21.76
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Magical Transparent Box - Colorful Building Bricks & Keyring Clips 11040
LEGO Classic Magical Transparent Box - Colorful Building Bricks & Keyring Clips, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£23.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LEGO Classic Magic Box
Includes transparent bricks in various colors
Compatible with other LEGO sets
Ideal for kids and adults
Age Range
5 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Classic

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Magic Box with Transparent Bricks (11040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO Animal Train (10412)
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Fireboat (60373)
£13.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO BrickHeadz Nutcracker (40425)
£13.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Duplo Wheel Loader (10930)
£13.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£21.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel