LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Aviator: Racing Airplane (31160)

• LEGO Theme World: Creator 3-in-1
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• 3-in-1 playset with racing plane, jet, and helicopter
• Movable features: spinning propeller, rotating wheels, turning rotor
• Models can be displayed on a LEGO stand
• Suitable for children aged 7 and up
Show all product details
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£13.00
Shipping: £4.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Creator 3in1 Aircraft: Race Plane Toy for Kids 31160 4465768
Kids can soar into the sky with this LEGO Creator 3in1 Aircraft: Race Plane toy, then rebuild it into a jet plane or helicopter model. LEGO® model number: 31160 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO Creator. 3 toy vehicles in 1 box – The LEGO Creator 3in1 Aircraft: Race Plane toy playset lets kids build 3 different vehicles with the same LEGO bricks. Non-stop options – With this set, kids can choose to build a race plane toy, a jet plane or a toy helicopter (models cannot be built simultaneously). Moving features – The Race Plane model in this LEGO 3in1 set has a rotating propeller and moving wheels and the jet plane toy has moving wheels. Display models – The helicopter toy has a spinning rotor blade, plus, once built, all 3 LEGO vehicles can be placed on the included display stand. More 3in1 fun – Expand your little one's adventures with other kids' building toy sets (sold separately) from the LEGO Creator 3in1 range. The LEGO Race Plane measures over 7 cm (3 in. ) high, 20 cm (8 in. ) long and 21 cm (8.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 178 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H4.8, W26.2, D14.1cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702017822259. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£13.00
£17.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
LEGO Creator 31160 Aircraft: Race Plane Age 7+ 178pcs - LEGO Building Set
...
prodImage
£16.93
Shipping: Free
LEGO Creator 3in1 Aircraft: Race Plane Toy - Transforms into a Jet or Helicopter Model - Vehicle Building Set for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls - Fun Birthday Gift Idea - 31160
3 toy vehicles in 1 box – The LEGO Creator 3in1 Aircraft: Race Plane toy playset lets kids build 3 different vehicles with the same LEGO bricks Non-stop options – With this set, kids can choose to build a race plane toy, a jet plane or a toy helicopter (models cannot be built simultaneously) Moving features – The Race Plane model in this LEGO 3in1 set has a rotating propeller and moving wheels and the jet plane toy has moving wheels Display models – The helicopter toy has a spinning rotor blade, plus, once built, all 3 LEGO vehicles can be placed on the included display stand More 3in1 fun – Expand your little one's adventures with other kids' building toy sets (sold separately) from the LEGO Creator 3in1 range Gift for 7+ year old boys and girls – This 3in1 building toy provides a build-and-play experience, and makes a fun birthday gift for kids who love imaginative play and staging fast-paced action LEGO Creator toys – Every 3in1 set lets kids build 3 different models inspired by some of their biggest passions, including animals, vehicles and detailed houses, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£19.47
£23.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO Creator 31160 Aircraft Race Plane 3-In-1 Plane Jet Heli Set New & Sealed
LEGO Creator 31160 Aircraft Race Plane 3-In-1 Plane Jet Heli Set New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3-in-1 playset with racing plane, jet, and helicopter
Movable features: spinning propeller, rotating wheels, turning rotor
Models can be displayed on a LEGO stand
Suitable for children aged 7 and up
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Creator 3-in-1

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Aviator: Racing Airplane (31160)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Aviator: Racing Airplane (31160)
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£16.93
Shipping: Free
Shanis Store
prodImage
£19.47
Shipping: £4.49
koala_bricks
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel